VCSELs (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers)

Brief Introduction to VCSELs

  • Overview of VCSELs

  • Advantages of VCSELs

  • VCSELs Applications

  • What We Offer

OUR VCSELS

VCSEL Chips

  • 850nm Single Transverse mode and longitudinal mode VCSEL chip

  • 810nm, 850nm & 940nm Multimode VCSEL chips

VCSEL Diodes

  • Single Mode VCSEL Diode in 1608 (or 0603) Surface Mount package
  • Multimode VCSEL Diodes in TO-can  
  • Multimode VCSEL Diodes in 1608 (or 0603) Surface Mount package

Connectorized VCSEL Diodes

  • Receptacle
  • Pigtailed

BY APPLICATION

Optical Communication

  • VCSEL diodes for General and Communication Applications with speeds up to 10Gbps
  • Connectorized VCSEL Diodes in SC & LC TOSA and FC & ST Receptacle

Sensing NEW!

810nm, 850nm and 940nm VCSEL chips for Iris Recognition, sensor light source, consumer electronics, security camera light source, 3D imaging, 3D sensing, photoelectric sensors, optical encoders and many more applications

  • up to 300mW 810nm Chips

  • up to 4W 850nm Chips

  • up to 4W 940nm Chips

Lighting NEW!

  • 850nm VCSEL in 5630, 3535 & K1 Surface Mount Packages

  • Lens for 5630 & K1 Packages

PRODUCTS

VCSELs | Communication Lasers | Photodiode Receivers | Optical Transceivers | Fiber Optics | Optical Components 
 
Laser Diodes | Laser Modules | Laser Systems | Laser Accessories | Laser Products | Fiber Coupled LEDs

  For the code of Federal regulations, please refer to FDA PERFORMANCE STANDARDS FOR LIGHT-EMITTING PRODUCTS for detailed information.

  CONTACT US | HOW TO ORDER | QUO & INFO REQUEST | TERMS & CONDITIONS

Information contained herein is considered typical data. Lasermate Group, Inc. reserves the right to change or modify specifications of products at any time without notice.

Copyright 1996-2019 by Lasermate Group, Inc.. All rights reserved.