Logo  

VCSELs | Communication Lasers | Photodiode Receivers | Optical Transceivers | WDM/CWDM | Optical Components | On Sale Items

UV, Blue, Green, Red & Infrared Lasers | Laser Diodes | Laser Accessories | Laser Products | LED Modules | Fiber Optics 

 
<< Back to VCSELs Main Page

VCSELs (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers) - Sensing

850nm Single transverse mode and longitudinal mode VCSEL Chip for Sensing Application:

810nm, 850nm & 940nm Multimode VCSEL Chips for Sensing Application:                                                      

  

810nm VCSEL chips up to 300mW for Iris Recognition, Sensor light source, Consumer electronics, Security camera light source applications

  • 810nm 150mW VCSEL chip  

  • 810nm 300mW VCSEL chip  

850nm VCSEL chips up to 4W for Moving sensor/gesture, Photoelectric sensors, Optical encoders, 3D imaging including Time of Flight, Structure light, Iris/Facial recognition etc., 3D sensing applications

940nm VCSEL chips up to 4W for Sensor light source, Consumer electronics, Security camera light source, 3D imaging including Time of Flight, Structure light, Iris/Facial recognition etc., Photoelectric sensors, Optical encoders, 3D sensing applications

VCSEL Surface Mount Package for Sensing Application:

Single mode VCSEL diode

Multi mode VCSEL diode

 For more detailed information, please contact paul@lasermate.com.

 

<< Back to VCSELs Main Page
 
 
PRODUCTS
   
CONTACT US
Lasermate Group, Inc.
19608 Camino De Rosa
Walnut, CA 91789, USA
Tel: (909) 718-0999
Fax: (909) 718-0998
Email:
info@lasermate.com
HOW TO ORDER | QUO & INFO REQUEST | TERMS & CONDITIONS



Information contained herein is considered typical data. Lasermate Group, Inc. reserves the right to change or modify specifications of products at any time without notice.

Copyright © 1996-2019 by Lasermate Group, Inc.. All rights reserved.