VCSEL Diodes

Features:

  • Infrared 850nm wavelength, single mode and multimode, circular laser beam, low divergence angle, low threshold current.

  • Various packages such as epoxy molded lead frame, TO-46 metal can with and without monitoring PD.

  • Providing high performance laser output with narrow linewidth 0.1nm for single mode VCSEL.

  • Suitable to the optical applications of sensing, automatic control, reading, free-space communication, pickup head, etc.

General Guidelines:

  • Implant VCSEL for 1.25Gbps applications;

  • Oxide VCSEL for 2.5Gbps, 3.125Gbps or higher applications;

  • Multimode VCSEL for data communication;

  • Single mode VCSEL for both data communication and sensing applications.


Please click on the item of interest for detailed information.

Single Mode VCSEL Diodes

Multimode VCSEL Diodes

PRODUCTS

VCSELs | Communication Lasers | Photodiode Receivers | Optical Transceivers | Fiber Optics | Optical Components 
 
Laser Diodes | Laser Modules | Laser Systems | Laser Accessories | Laser Products | Fiber Coupled LEDs

  For the code of Federal regulations, please refer to FDA PERFORMANCE STANDARDS FOR LIGHT-EMITTING PRODUCTS for detailed information.

  CONTACT US | HOW TO ORDER | QUO & INFO REQUEST | TERMS & CONDITIONS

Information contained herein is considered typical data. Lasermate Group, Inc. reserves the right to change or modify specifications of products at any time without notice.

Copyright © by Lasermate Group, Inc.. All rights reserved.