<< Back to Transceivers Main Page

PON Transceivers

GEPON

Part Number

Data Rate

Wavelength

Media

Distance

Application

Tx Power (dBm)

Rx Sens (dBm)

Temp (oC)

Voltage

Input/Output and Signal Detect

Connector

GEPON3T4TC

1250Mbps

TX1310/RX1490

SMF

10km

1000Base-PX10-U

+4 ~ -0.5

< -26.5

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC LVTTL

SC

   

GPON

Part Number

Data Rate

Wavelength

Media

Distance

Application

Tx Power (dBm)

Rx Sens (dBm)

Temp (oC)

Voltage

Input/Output and Signal Detect

Connector

GPON3T4TC

1244/2488 Mbps

TX1310/RX1490

SMF

20km

G984.5 Class B+/C+ OUN

+5 ~ +0.5

< -28

0 to 70

3.3V

DC/AC LVTTL

SC/APC

GPON3T4TI

1244/2488 Mbps

TX1310/RX1490

SMF

20km

G984.5 Class B+/C+ OUN

+5 ~ +0.5

< -28

-40 to 85

3.3V

DC/AC LVTTL

SC/APC

 

XPON

Part Number

Data Rate

Wavelength

Media

Distance

Application

Tx Power (dBm)

Rx Sens (dBm)

Temp (oC)

Voltage

Input/Output and Signal Detect

Connector

XGPON2T5TC

2488/9953 Mbps

TX1270/RX1570

SMF

20km

10GBASE-PR-U3

+2 ~ +7

< -28

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

SC

XGPON2T5TI

2488/9953 Mbps

TX1270/RX1570

SMF

20km

10GBASE-PR-U3

+2 ~ +7

< -28

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

SC

  

10G EPON

Part Number

Data Rate

Wavelength

Media

Distance

Application

Tx Power (dBm)

Rx Sens (dBm)

Temp (oC)

Voltage

Input/Output and Signal Detect

Connector

10GEPON2T5TC

10.3125 Gbps

TX1270/RX1570

SMF

20km

10GBASE-PR-U3

+4 ~ +9

< -28.5

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

SC

Please send e-mail to paul@lasermate.com for spec sheet, price information and any inquiries/requests.

<< Back to Transceivers Main Page

PRODUCTS

VCSELs | Communication Lasers | Photodiode Receivers | Optical Transceivers | Fiber Optics | Optical Components 
 
Laser Diodes | Laser Modules | Laser Systems | Laser Accessories | Laser Products | Fiber Coupled LEDs

  For the code of Federal regulations, please refer to FDA PERFORMANCE STANDARDS FOR LIGHT-EMITTING PRODUCTS for detailed information.

  CONTACT US | HOW TO ORDER | QUO & INFO REQUEST | TERMS & CONDITIONS

Information contained herein is considered typical data. Lasermate Group, Inc. reserves the right to change or modify specifications of products at any time without notice.

Copyright by Lasermate Group, Inc.. All rights reserved.