VCSELs  | Communication Lasers  | Photodiode Receivers | Fiber Optical Transceivers  | WDM/CWDM |On Sale Items 

Blue, Green, Red & Infrared Laser Modules  | Laser Diodes | Laser Accessories  | Laser Products  | LED Modules  | Book Store

4Gbps SFP Transceivers for Gigabit Ethernet/ Fiber Channel 

           with Digital Diagnostic

Read Part No.

CX1X2X3X4-96F3-X9TC-LD

CX1 = Transceiver Mode

CM: multimode; CS: single mode

X2X3X4 = Transmitter

85V: 850nm VCSEL; 13F: 1310nm FP laser; 13D: 1310nm DFB laser

X5 X6 = Data Rate

96: 4Gbps

X7 = Package

F: SFP

X8 = Voltage

3: 3.3V

X9 = Range

S: Short; M: mediate

X10 = Signal Detection

T: TTL AC/AC

X11 = Operating Temperature

C: 0-70 oC; M: -20 to 85 oC; I:-40 to 85 oC

X12 = Connector

L: LC

X13 = Digital Diagnostic

D: with Digital Diagnostic  

Order Information:

4Gbps SFP (w/Digital Diagnostic) / Multirate (1.0625G/2.125G/4.25G) (RoHS compliant)
Part Number Wavelength Media Distance Application TX Power RX Sens Temp Voltage Monitor
CM85V-96F-3S-TC-LD 850(VCSEL) MMF 150m 1X, 2X, 4X Fiber channel, 1000Base-SX -3 ~ -9 < -15 -10 to 70 3.3V Yes
CM85V-96F-3S-TM-LD 850(VCSEL) MMF 150m 1X, 2X, 4X Fiber channel, 1000Base-SX -3 ~ -9 < -15 -20 to 85 3.3V Yes
CM85V-96F-3S-TI-LD 850(VCSEL) MMF 150m 1X, 2X, 4X Fiber channel, 1000Base-SX -3 ~ -9 < -15 -40 to 85 3.3V Yes
CS13F-96F-3S-TC-LD 1310(FP) SMF 4km 1X, 2X, 4X Fiber channel, 1000Base-LX -3 ~ -9.5 < -18 -10 to 70 3.3V Yes
CS13D-96F-3M-TC-LD 1310(DFB) SMF 10km 1X, 2X, 4X Fiber channel, 1000Base-LX -1 ~ -8.4 < -18 -10 to 70 3.3V Yes

Please send e-mail to paul@lasermate.com for the spec sheet and price information or your needs.

   The above specifications are subject to change without notice. 

If you have any comments or request for detail product information, please fill the
Quotation & Information Request Form or e-mail to: info@lasermate.com.

HOME  | PRODUCT LIST  | ORDER FORM  | QUO & INFO REQUEST  |