<< Back to Transceivers Main Page

4.25Gbps Transceivers / Duplex SFP (Small Form Pluggable)

4Gbps Optical Transceiver / SFP for Gigabit Ethernet/ Fiber Channel with Digital Diagnostic/Multirate (1.0625G/2.125G/4.25G), RoHS Compliant

Part Number

Wavelength

Media

Distance

Application

Tx Power (dBm)

Rx Sens (dBm)

Temp (oC)

Voltage

Input/Output and Signal Detect

Connector

Monitor (Digital Diagnostic)

CM85V-96F-3S-TC-LD

850(VCSEL)

MMF

150m

1X,2X,4X Fiber channel, 1000Base-SX

-3 ~ -9

< -15

-10 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CM85V-96F-3S-TM-LD

850(VCSEL)

MMF

150m

1X,2X,4X Fiber channel, 1000Base-SX

-3 ~ -9

< -15

-20 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CM85V-96F-3S-TI-LD

850(VCSEL)

MMF

150m

1X,2X,4X Fiber channel, 1000Base-SX

-3 ~ -9

< -15

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CS13F-96F-3S-TC-LD

1310(FP)

SMF

4km

1X, 2X, 4X Fiber channel, 1000Base-LX

-3 ~ -9.5

< -18

-10 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CS13D-96F-3M-TC-LD

1310(DFB)

SMF

10km

1X, 2X, 4X Fiber channel, 1000Base-LX

-1 ~ -8.4

< -18

-10 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

Please send e-mail to paul@lasermate.com for spec sheet, price information and any inquiries/requests.

<< Back to Transceivers Main Page

PRODUCTS

VCSELs | Communication Lasers | Photodiode Receivers | Optical Transceivers | Fiber Optics | Optical Components 
 
Laser Diodes | Laser Modules | Laser Systems | Laser Accessories | Laser Products | Fiber Coupled LEDs

  For the code of Federal regulations, please refer to FDA PERFORMANCE STANDARDS FOR LIGHT-EMITTING PRODUCTS for detailed information.

  CONTACT US | HOW TO ORDER | QUO & INFO REQUEST | TERMS & CONDITIONS

Information contained herein is considered typical data. Lasermate Group, Inc. reserves the right to change or modify specifications of products at any time without notice.

Copyright by Lasermate Group, Inc.. All rights reserved.