<< Back to Transceivers Main Page

40Gbps QSFP+ Optical Transceivers 

40Gbps Optical Transceiver / QSFP+ with MPO/LC connector for 40GBASE, RoHS Compliant

Part Number

Wavelength

Media

Reach

Application

Temp (oC)

Voltage

Connector

40GMSRSFPC

850

MMF

150m / 300m

40GBASE-SR4

0 to 70

3.3V

MPO

40GSLRSFPC

1271/1291/1311/1331

SMF

10 km

40GBASE-LR4

0 to 70

3.3V

LC

40GSLRSFPC

1310

SMF

10km

4x10GBASE-LR/LW

0 to 70

3.3V

MPO

Please send e-mail to paul@lasermate.com for spec sheet, price information and any inquiries/requests.

<< Back to Transceivers Main Page

PRODUCTS

VCSELs | Communication Lasers | Photodiode Receivers | Optical Transceivers | Fiber Optics | Optical Components 
 
Laser Diodes | Laser Modules | Laser Systems | Laser Accessories | Laser Products | Fiber Coupled LEDs

  For the code of Federal regulations, please refer to FDA PERFORMANCE STANDARDS FOR LIGHT-EMITTING PRODUCTS for detailed information.

  CONTACT US | HOW TO ORDER | QUO & INFO REQUEST | TERMS & CONDITIONS

Information contained herein is considered typical data. Lasermate Group, Inc. reserves the right to change or modify specifications of products at any time without notice.

Copyright by Lasermate Group, Inc.. All rights reserved.