<< Back to Transceivers Main Page

10Gbps Optical Transceivers 

Lasermate Group, Inc. offers various 10Gbps optical transceivers used for both the multimode fiber and the single mode fiber. We provide not only the mini SFF, XFP, SFP+ duplex packages but also BIDI-XFP and BIDI-SFP+ transceivers for 10Gbps data rate.

 


Please click the package of interest below for more detailed information.

A. For dual fiber transceiver using Duplex connector:

B. For single fiber transceiver using Simplex connector:

 

<< Back to Transceivers Main Page

PRODUCTS

VCSELs | Communication Lasers | Photodiode Receivers | Optical Transceivers | Fiber Optics | Optical Components 
 
Laser Diodes | Laser Modules | Laser Systems | Laser Accessories | Laser Products | Fiber Coupled LEDs

  For the code of Federal regulations, please refer to FDA PERFORMANCE STANDARDS FOR LIGHT-EMITTING PRODUCTS for detailed information.

  CONTACT US | HOW TO ORDER | QUO & INFO REQUEST | TERMS & CONDITIONS

Information contained herein is considered typical data. Lasermate Group, Inc. reserves the right to change or modify specifications of products at any time without notice.

Copyright by Lasermate Group, Inc.. All rights reserved.