VCSELs  | Communication Lasers  | Photodiode Receivers | Fiber Optical Transceivers  | WDM/CWDM |On Sale Items 

Blue, Green, Red & Infrared Laser Modules  | Laser Diodes | Laser Accessories  | Laser Products  | LED Modules  | Book Store

622Mbps Optical Transceivers 

We offer various 622Mbps ATM/SONET OC-12/SDH STM-4 optical transceivers used for both the multimode fiber and the single mode fiber.  We provide not only the classical 1x9 footprint duplex package but also advanced packages including SFP (small form-factor) package for 622Mbps data rate.

Please click the package of interest below for more detail information.

A. For dual fiber transceiver using duplex connector:

a. 1x9 footprint duplex connector (SC/ST) package

b. SFP (small form-factor pluggable) package

 

 

   The above specifications are subject to change without notice. 

If you have any comments or request for detail product information, please fill the
Quotation & Information Request Form or e-mail to: info@lasermate.com.

HOME  | PRODUCT LIST  | ORDER FORM  | QUO & INFO REQUEST  |