<< Back to Transceivers Main Page

100Gbps QSFP28 Optical Transceivers 

100Gbps Optical Transceiver / QSFP28 with MPO/LC Connector for 100GBASE/100 Gigabit Ethernet, RoHS Compliant

Part Number

Wavelength

Media

Reach

Application

Temp (oC)

Voltage

Connector

100GSRSFPC

850

MMF

70m(OM3)/100m(OM4)

100GBASE-SR4

0 to 70

3.3V

MPO

100GESFPC

1310

SMF

2 km

100GBASE Ethernet

0 to 70

3.3V

MPO

100GCWDMSFPC

1310

SMF

2 km

100GBASE Ethernet CWDM4

0 to 70

3.3V

LC

100GLRSFPC

1310

SMF

10 km

100GBASE-LR4

0 to 70

3.3V

LC

Please send e-mail to paul@lasermate.com for spec sheet, price information and any inquiries/requests.

<< Back to Transceivers Main Page

PRODUCTS

VCSELs | Communication Lasers | Photodiode Receivers | Optical Transceivers | Fiber Optics | Optical Components 
 
Laser Diodes | Laser Modules | Laser Systems | Laser Accessories | Laser Products | Fiber Coupled LEDs

  For the code of Federal regulations, please refer to FDA PERFORMANCE STANDARDS FOR LIGHT-EMITTING PRODUCTS for detailed information.

  CONTACT US | HOW TO ORDER | QUO & INFO REQUEST | TERMS & CONDITIONS

Information contained herein is considered typical data. Lasermate Group, Inc. reserves the right to change or modify specifications of products at any time without notice.

Copyright by Lasermate Group, Inc.. All rights reserved.