Fiber Optic Test Tools

Fiber Optic Test Tools include fiber checker, fiber meter, fiber optic light source, MPO Fiber Tester (MultiFiber Push-On Fiber Tester), and 40G QSFP+ BERT (Bit Error Rate Tester) and designed for testing fiber optic cable, data communications, & telecommunications applications.

  1. Fiber Checker (Visual Fiber Fault Locator) 

  2. Fiber Power Meter (Power Meter or Fiber Meter)

  3. Light Source

  4. MPO Fiber Tester (MultiFiber Push-On Fiber Tester)

  5. Dual 40G QSFP+ Checker

  • 40G Bit Error Rate Tester (BERT) with 2 QSFP+ interface $15,000.00 only

  6. 100Gbps AOC Tester

  • 100Gbps Bit Error Rate Tester (BERT) with modularized interface including QSFP28 type connector. 

  Note: The above specifications are subject to change without notice. 

 

 
PRODUCTS
   
CONTACT US
Lasermate Group, Inc.
19608 Camino De Rosa
Walnut, CA 91789, USA
Tel: (909) 718-0999
Fax: (909) 718-0998
Email:
info@lasermate.com
HOW TO ORDER | QUO & INFO REQUEST | TERMS & CONDITIONS



Information contained herein is considered typical data. Lasermate Group, Inc. reserves the right to change or modify specifications of products at any time without notice.

Copyright by Lasermate Group, Inc.. All rights reserved.