Communication Lasers

Please click the item of interest below for more information.

A. 1310nm & 1550nm FP lasers for up to 1.25Gbps and 2mW from the 9/125um SM fiber, -40 to 85 oC operating temperature

 

B. 1310nm & 1550nm DFB lasers for up to 2.5Gbps and 2mW from the 9/125um SM fiber

 

C. 1270nm -1610nm DFB lasers for CWDM and up to 2.5Gbps and 2mW from 9/125um SM fiber

 

D. Analog lasers for Wireless (CDMA, GSM, PCS) fiber-optic repeaters analog transmitter

 

E. 4Gbps 1310nm FP Lasers 

 

F. 10Gbps 1310nm DFB Lasers 

 

G. WiMax 1625nm DFB Laser

 

H. WDM/CWDM

Pinout

PRODUCTS

VCSELs | Communication Lasers | Photodiode Receivers | Optical Transceivers | Fiber Optics | Optical Components 
 
Laser Diodes | Laser Modules | Laser Systems | Laser Accessories | Laser Products | Fiber Coupled LEDs

  For the code of Federal regulations, please refer to FDA PERFORMANCE STANDARDS FOR LIGHT-EMITTING PRODUCTS for detailed information.

  CONTACT US | HOW TO ORDER | QUO & INFO REQUEST | TERMS & CONDITIONS

Information contained herein is considered typical data. Lasermate Group, Inc. reserves the right to change or modify specifications of products at any time without notice.

Copyright 1996-2019 by Lasermate Group, Inc.. All rights reserved.