Logo

VCSELs | Communication Lasers | Photodiode Receivers | Optical Transceivers | WDM/CWDM | Optical Components | On Sale Items

UV, Blue, Green, Red & Infrared Lasers | Laser Diodes | Laser Accessories | Laser Products | LED Modules | Fiber Optics 

Communication Lasers

Please click the item of interest below for more information.
 

A. 1310nm & 1550nm FP lasers for up to 1.25Gbps and 2mW from the 9/125um SM fiber, -40 to 85 oC operating temperature

B. 1310nm & 1550nm DFB lasers for up to 2.5Gbps and 2mW from the 9/125um SM fiber

C. 1270nm -1610nm DFB lasers for CWDM and up to 2.5Gbps and 2mW from 9/125um SM fiber

D. Analog lasers for Wireless (CDMA, GSM, PCS) fiber-optic repeaters analog transmitter

E. 4Gbps 1310nm FP Lasers 

F. 10Gbps 1310nm DFB Lasers 

G. WiMax 1625 nm DFB Laser

Pinout


If you have any comments or request for detail product information, please fill the
Quotation & Information Request Form or mail to: info@lasermate.com.

Lasermate Group, Inc.
19608 Camino De Rosa, Walnut, CA 91789, USA
Tel: (909) 718-0999  Fax: (909) 718-0998

LASERMATE HOME  | PRODUCT LIST  | HOW TO ORDER  | QUO & INFO REQUEST  | TERMS & CONDITIONS