2.5Gbps LC Connectorized GaAs PIN plus Pre-amplifier

  Model No. RLC-P85P426-3V

  FEATURES:

  • Pre-aligned LC-type receptacle for multi-mode fiber communication.

  • Design for Small Form Factor transceivers.

  • Suitable to run 1.0625Gbps to 2.5 Gbps.

  • With opposite data output pin assignment.

  • Single Power supply 3.3 Volt.

  ELECTRO-OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS (Typical values are at +3.3V@25C):  

 

PARAMETERS

SYMBOL

MIN

TYP

MAX

UNIT

TEST CONDITIONS

Power Supply

VCC

3.0

3.3 

3.6

V

 

Supply Current

ICC

 

25

35

mA

no loads

Differential Responsivity

Rd

1.8

2.6

3.8

mV/W

Rload = 100 ohm, P = -15 dBm , λ=850 nm

Single Ended Responsivity

Rs

0.9

1.3

1.9

mV/W

Rload = 50 ohm, P = -15 dBm, λ=850 nm

Small-Signal Bandwidth

BW

1.6

 

GHz

P = -15 dBm

Low-Frequency Cut off

LF

 

100  

kHz

 

Rise Time/Fall Time (20 % ~ 80 %)

tr/tf

 

115

200

ps

P = -15dBm, λ=850nm

Saturation Power

0

dBm

Single Ended Output Impedance

RO

50

ohm

 

Maximum Differential Output Voltage

220

280

mV p-p

Rload = 100ohm, P = 0dBm, λ=850nm

Wavelength

l

770

 

860

nm

 

Sensitivity

 

 

-20

dBm

λ=850nm, @2488.32Mbps, PRBS7, ER=10dB, BER=1E-10

  ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS:

PARAMETERS

MIN

MAX

UNIT

CONDITIONS

Storage Temperature

-40

100

C

 

Operating Temperature

-40

85

C

 

Lead Solder Temperature

 

260

C

10 seconds

  EYE DIAGRAM:  

  OUTLINE DIMENSIONS (unit: mm):  

  Note: The above specifications are subject to change without notice. 

 
PRODUCTS
   
CONTACT US
Lasermate Group, Inc.
19608 Camino De Rosa
Walnut, CA 91789, USA
Tel: (909) 718-0999
Fax: (909) 718-0998
Email:
info@lasermate.com
HOW TO ORDER | QUO & INFO REQUEST | TERMS & CONDITIONS



Information contained herein is considered typical data. Lasermate Group, Inc. reserves the right to change or modify specifications of products at any time without notice.

Copyright by Lasermate Group, Inc.. All rights reserved.