VCSELs  | Communication Lasers  | Photodiode Receivers | Fiber Optical Transceivers  | Electroluminescent Products | LED Modules

Green, Red & Infrared Laser Modules  | Laser Diodes | Laser Accessories  | WDM/CWDM | Laser Products  | Book Store |On Sale Items

Model No. RLC-P85P426-3V

2.5Gbps LC Connectorized GaAs PIN plus Pre-amplifier

FEATURES:

  • Pre-aligned LC-type receptacle for multi-mode fiber communication.

  • Design for Small Form Factor transceivers.

  • Suitable to run 1.0625Gbps to 2.5 Gbps.

  • With opposite data output pin assignment.

  • Single Power supply 3.3 Volt.

ELECTRO-OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS: (Typical values are at +3.3V@ 25C):

PARAMETERS

SYMBOL

MIN

TYP

MAX

UNIT

TEST CONDITIONS

Power Supply

VCC

3.0

3.3 

3.6

V

 

Supply Current

ICC

 

25

35

mA

no loads

Differential Responsivity

Rd

1.8

2.6

3.8

mV/W

Rload = 100 ohm, P = -15 dBm , λ=850 nm

Single Ended Responsivity

Rs

0.9

1.3

1.9

mV/W

Rload = 50 ohm, P = -15 dBm, λ=850 nm

Small-Signal Bandwidth

BW

1.6

 

GHz

P = -15 dBm

Low-Frequency Cut off

LF

 

100  

kHz

 

Rise Time/Fall Time (20 % ~ 80 %)

tr/tf

 

115

200

ps

P = -15dBm, λ=850nm

Saturation Power

0

dBm

Single Ended Output Impedance

RO

50

ohm

 

Maximum Differential Output Voltage

220

280

mV p-p

Rload = 100ohm, P = 0dBm, λ=850nm

Wavelength

l

770

 

860

nm

 

Sensitivity

 

 

-20

dBm

λ=850nm, @2488.32Mbps, PRBS7, ER=10dB, BER=1E-10

ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS:

PARAMETERS

MIN

MAX

UNIT

CONDITIONS

Storage Temperature

-40

100

C

 

Operating Temperature

-40

85

C

 

Lead Solder Temperature

 

260

C

10 seconds

 Eye Diagram:

OUTLINE DIMENSIONS:   (unit: mm)

Information contained herein is considered typical data. Lasermate Group, Inc. reserves the right to change or modify specifications of products at any time without notice.

If you have any comments or request for detail product information, please fill the
Quotation & Information Request Form or mail to: info@lasermate.com.

 Lasermate Group, Inc.
19608 Camino De Rosa, Walnut, CA 91789, USA  Tel: (909)718-0999  Fax: (909)718-0998

HOME  | PRODUCT LIST  | HOW TO ORDER  | QUO & INFO REQUEST  | TERMS & CONDITIONS