Home

Company

Products

Applications

Contact

Order Form

FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVERS

TransciversLasermate Group, Inc. supplies a broad range of high performance fiber optical transmission components for Local Area Networks (LANs), Wide Area Networks (WANs), Storage Area Networks (SANs), Metropolitan Area Networks (MANs) and Access Networks (ANs). 

Our optical transceivers include 100 Mbps transceiver for Fast Ethernet, 155 Mbps transceivers for SDH STM-1/SONET OC-3/ATM, 1.0625 Gbps, 2.125Gbps, 4.25Gbps, and 10Gbps transceivers for Fiber Channel, 1.25 Gbps, 2.5Gbps, 4.25Gbps, and 10Gbps transceivers for Gigabit Ethernet.  There are hundreds of optical transceivers available from 100Mbps up to 10Gbps data rate.

Furthermore, we provide not only the classical 1x9 footprint duplex package but also advanced packages including SFF (small form-factor), SFP (small form-factor pluggable), GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter), BIDI (single fiber bi-directional), BIDI-SFP, and BIDI-GBIC transceivers. 

All transceivers are RoHS compliant and with UL certificate. We offer various optical transceivers used for both the multimode fiber and the single mode fiber. There are hundreds of optical transceivers available. All transceivers are RoHS compliant and UL certificate.


Fiber Optic Transceivers By Data Rate

Fiber Optic Transceivers By Form Factor

PRODUCTS

VCSELs | Communication Lasers | Photodiode Receivers | Optical Transceivers | Fiber Optics | Optical Components 
 
Laser Diodes | Laser Modules | Laser Systems | Laser Accessories | Laser Products | Fiber Coupled LEDs

  For the code of Federal regulations, please refer to FDA PERFORMANCE STANDARDS FOR LIGHT-EMITTING PRODUCTS for detailed information.

  CONTACT US | HOW TO ORDER | QUO & INFO REQUEST | TERMS & CONDITIONS

Information contained herein is considered typical data. Lasermate Group, Inc. reserves the right to change or modify specifications of products at any time without notice.

Copyright by Lasermate Group, Inc.. All rights reserved.