VCSELs  | Communication Lasers  | Photodiode Receivers | Fiber Optical Transceivers  | Electroluminescent Products | LED Modules

Green, Red & Infrared Laser Modules  | Laser Diodes | Laser Accessories  | WDM/CWDM | Laser Products  | Book Store |On Sale Items

General Information and Services

  • Manufacturer of O.E.M. and O.D.M. laser diode modules and products
  • Supplier of laser accessories
  • Marketing and consulting services

LASERMATE GROUP, INC. manufactures and distributes blue, green, red, & infrared laser diode modules & products, including  laser diode modules, diode pumped solid-state green laser, laser aimers, and laser pointers, as well as fiber optic components & products, including pigtailed & receptacle communication laser diodes and VCSEL (or Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser) diodes as optical transmitters, connectorized photodiodes as optical receivers, and integrated optical transmitters and receivers as fiber optical transceivers for data communication. We also supply laser diodes, photodiode detectors, optics, diffractive optics, laser safety goggles, and diode driver circuit boards.

Green, Red & Infrared Laser Diode Modules

Fiber Optic Components & Products



Green, Red & Infrared Laser Diode Modules:

We specialize in providing high quality and low cost laser diode modules for O.E.M. users and O.D.M customers. We now have available visible red and invisible infrared laser diode modules with circular, elliptical, linear, and cross hair beam profiles in variety of packages and configurations offering at very competitive prices. Our laser modules are fully self-contained with laser diode, optics, and power supply. More than 100 types of O.E.M. laser diode modules have been designed and manufactured for our customers. We would like to introduce to you five types of O.E.M. laser diode modules to fulfill your needs.

Red & Infrared laser diode modules

designed for the OEM, they are ideal for a wide range of low power laser applications such as positioning, alignment, measurement, and robotics control.  To assure the quality, the LT-series laser diode modules have passed 24 hours burn-in test. 
 

Diode pumped solid state green lasers

are our new products. Green lasers with 532nm wavelength are available in terms of green laser module and green laser system to satisfy our customers' demands.

We provide laser modules with a wide range of wavelength from 532nm (green) to 980nm (infrared), output power up to 500mW, great circuitry design, and dimensions from 6mm diameter x 17mm length to17mm diameter x 63mm length to fulfill your needs. If our products do not fulfill your needs, please let us know. We are equipped to take the O.E.M. order to fit your specific requirements.



Fiber Optic Components & Products:

We provide fiber optic components & products, including pigtailed & receptacle 1310 nm & 1550 nm communication laser diodes and 850 nm VCSEL (or Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser) diodes as fiber optical transmitters, connectorized photodiodes as optical receivers, and integrated optical transmitters and receivers as fiber optical transceivers for 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet transceiver, 155 Mbps ATM transceiver, 622 Mbps ATM OC-12, 1.0625 Gbps Fiber Channel & 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet transceiver.

VCSEL (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser) (MTTF >1,100 years @ 25oC)

Connectorized (Pigtailed or Receptacle) Communication 1310nm & 1550 nm Laser Diodes

Connectorized 850nm VCSEL Diodes in FC, SC & ST Connectors

Connectorized GaAs & InGaAs PIN Photodiode Detectors

The 850nm VCSEL multimode SC & ST duplex fiber optical transceiver with 155 Mb/s and the industrial standard 1 x 9 footprint is useful for short distance, up to 2 km, data communication applications.  The 1310 nm and 1550 nm single mode SC, ST & FC duplex fiber laser optical transceivers from 155 Mb/s to 1.25Gb/s data rate and the industrial standard 1 x 9 footprint are useful for longer distance, up to 50 km transmission distance.

Fiber Optical Transceivers for Data Communication & Telecommunication
 

If you have any comments or request for detail product information, please fill the
Quotation & Information Request Form or mail to: info@lasermate.com.

HOME  | PRODUCT LIST  | ORDER FORM  | QUO & INFO REQUEST  |