Home

Company

Products

Applications

Contact

Order Form

LASER DIODES

Lasermate Group, Inc. provides innovative laser diode solutions, offering a broad and extensive selection of laser diodes that extend from CW laser diodes and pulsed laser diodes to fiber coupled laser diodes and high power laser diode bars and arrays. We offer laser diodes at wavelengths from 635nm to 1625nm and output power ranging from 5mW to 6000W with various forms of diode packaging. Our package types can be categorized as follows:

 

Visible Red Laser Diodes

We offer standard CW laser diodes in the red spectral range from 635nm to 670nm in a variety of packages, including TO-can, C-mount, F-mount, Chip-on-Submount, Lead Frame.

Infrared Laser Diodes

We offer standard CW and pulsed laser diodes in the infrared spectral range from 780nm to 1625nm in a variety of packages (TO-can, C-mount, F-mount, Chip-on-Submount, Lead Frame).

Laser Bars and Arrays

We provide diode laser packaged bars, vertical/stacked LD arrays and horizontal/linear LD arrays from 808nm to 1100nm with high output power up to 6000W. Our laser diode bars and arrays are available in CW and QCW operation mode and of Conduction-Cooled and Water-Cooled (Microchannel and Macrochannel) package cooling methodologies. 

Diffractive Optical Elements (DOE)

Our diffractive optical elements (DOE) laser diodes exhibit high quality random pattern DOEs of >30,000 random dots. They are widely used in 3D machine vision, depth sensing, volume measurement and movement detection applications.

 

Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes

We supply connectorized (pigtail & receptacle) red and infrared laser diodes from 635nm to 980nm for 4/125um and 9/125um SM fibers for single mode and multimode beam profiles. We also offer high power fiber coupled lasers up to 160mW to 25W from 660nm to 980nm for multimode fibers with ST, FC or SMA connectors.

Communication Laser Diodes

Our communication laser diodes include 850nm VCSEL diodes, connectorized 1310nm & 1550 FP and DFB lasers for data rate up to 10Gbps, 1270nm~1610nm 18 Channels DFB lasers, and laser diodes for CWDM, Wireless and Analog applications.

VCSELs

We offer VCSEL chips, VCSEL diodes and Connectorized VCSEL diodes for applications in Optical communication, Sensing and Lighting.

 

Accessories for Laser Diodes

For our laser diodes, we offer a wide selection of laser accessories, including laser and optics mounting components, driver circuit boards, and optics.

PRODUCTS

VCSELs | Communication Lasers | Photodiode Receivers | Optical Transceivers | Fiber Optics | Optical Components 
 
Laser Diodes | Laser Modules | Laser Systems | Laser Accessories | Laser Products | Fiber Coupled LEDs

  For the code of Federal regulations, please refer to FDA PERFORMANCE STANDARDS FOR LIGHT-EMITTING PRODUCTS for detailed information.

  CONTACT US | HOW TO ORDER | QUO & INFO REQUEST | TERMS & CONDITIONS

Information contained herein is considered typical data. Lasermate Group, Inc. reserves the right to change or modify specifications of products at any time without notice.

Copyright 1996-2019 by Lasermate Group, Inc.. All rights reserved.