VCSELs  | Communication Lasers  | Photodiode Receivers | Fiber Optical Transceivers  | WDM/CWDM |On Sale Items 

Blue, Green, Red & Infrared Laser Modules  | Laser Diodes | Laser Accessories  | Laser Products  | LED Modules  | Book Store

Pigtailed 650nm  Laser Diode 

with 4/125 mm SM fiber and with single mode beam

Read Model No.

T65E-XYZ-WM-S4

T65E= Laser

650 nm laser 

X = Package 

Pigtailed with 4/125 mm SM fiber (X=P)

Y = Connector

 FC/PC (Y=FC); No connector (Y=NO)

Z = Output power

1mW (Z=1)

W = Pinout configuration

Common anode (W=2)

M = Mount

No flange (M=0), Horizontal mount (M=1)

S4 = 4/125 mm SM fiber

4/125 mm SM fiber with single mode beam

Features

  • 650nm laser diode 

  • Operation at 10~+70oC

  • Built-in monitor photodiode

  • Fiber optical output power 1mW for 4/125mm SM fiber with single mode beam

Packaging

  • Fiber pigtailed with optional FC connector 

Applications

  • Design for optical fiber checker

  • Light source

Absolute Maximum Ratings (Tc=25C)

Parameter

Symbol

Ratings

Unit

Operating Temperature

Top

-10 to +70

C

Storage Temperature

Tstg

-40 to +85

C

LD reverse Voltage

VRLD

2

V

PD reverse Voltage

VRPD

30

V

Optical and Electrical Characteristics (Tc=25C)

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

Test Condition

Lasing Wavelength

lp

645

650

660

nm

 

Threshold Current

Ith

-

20

-

mA

CW

Operating Current (for Z=1)

Iop

-

25

-

mA

 

Operating Voltage

Vop

-

2.2

2.5

V

 

Optical output power (for Z=1)

Po

 

 1

 

mW

4/125mm SM fiber

Monitor Current

Im

50

120

400

mA

 

Connectorized package

Pin Connections

Bottom View

1. LD cathode

2. Case: common LD anode/PD cathode

3. PD anode

 

Note: The above specifications are subject to change without notice. 

If you have any comments or request for detail product information, please fill the
Quotation & Information Request Form or mail to: info@lasermate.com.

HOME  | PRODUCT LIST  | ORDER FORM  | QUO & INFO REQUEST  |