Logo  

VCSELs | Communication Lasers | Photodiode Receivers | Optical Transceivers | WDM/CWDM | Optical Components | On Sale Items

UV, Blue, Green, Red & Infrared Lasers | Laser Diodes | Laser Accessories | Laser Products | LED Modules | Fiber Optics 


Small Optical Delay Line Module for R&D

This manual type and small-sized optical delay line module is designed to enable highly precise and stable adjustment of the amount of delay.

Features

  • Low insertion loss

  • Low PDL (guaranteed for 0.1dB or less)

  • High resolution

  • C- and L-band application capability

  • Compact

  • Low price

Typical Specifications

Model

SDLM

Wavelength

1550 nm or 1310 nm

Insertion Loss

< 1.5 dB (including loss fluctuation)

Loss Fluctuation

< 0.5 dB

Return Loss

> 50 dB

Amount of Delay

> 50 psec

Resolution

< 0.03 psec

PDL (polarized dependent loss)

< 0.1 dB

Optical Fiber

SMF (Single mode fiber), DSF (Dispersion Shifted Fiber), or PMF (Polarization-maintaining fiber, φ0.9 fibers)

Optical Connector

FC/SPC, SC/SPC, FC/Angled PC, SC/Angled PC

Product Dimensions (unit: mm)

 

Ordering Instructions

Model No.

SDLM-X-Y-Z

Wavelength (=X)

X=15 for 1550 nm

X=13 for 1310 nm

Optical Fiber (=Y)

Y=S: SMF (Single mode fiber)

Y=D: DSF (Dispersion Shifted Fiber)

Y=P: PMF (Polarization-maintaining fiber, φ0.9 fibers)

Optical Connector (=Z)

Z=F: FC/SPC

Z=S: SC/SPC

Z=FA: FC/Angled PC

Z=SA: SC/Angled PC

For inquiries, please send the request to e-mail: paul@lasermate.com.

Note: The above specifications are subject to change without notice. 

 
 
PRODUCTS
   
CONTACT US
Lasermate Group, Inc.
19608 Camino De Rosa
Walnut, CA 91789, USA
Tel: (909) 718-0999
Fax: (909) 718-0998
Email: info@lasermate.com
HOW TO ORDER | QUO & INFO REQUEST | TERMS & CONDITIONS



Information contained herein is considered typical data. Lasermate Group, Inc. reserves the right to change or modify specifications of products at any time without notice.

Copyright 1996-2019 by Lasermate Group, Inc.. All rights reserved.