High Power Fiber Coupled LED Systems

Our LED-series Fiber coupled LED systems are constructed with features of stable output intensity, long operating lifetime and high power. They are widely used in spectroscopy, optogenetics, fluorescence excitation and many other applications. We offer LED-series fiber coupled LED systems from UV to infrared at wavelengths of 375nm, 395nm, 405nm, 430nm, 460nm, 470nm, 500nm, 530nm, 565nm, 600nm, 620nm, 660nm, 730nm, 808nm, 850nm, 880nm, 940nm, 1050nm, and 1550nm.

Our fiber coupled LED systems are tested by 600um core diameter, 0.22 NA multimode fibers. Other core diameter fibers may be available upon request.

 


375nm UV Fiber Coupled LED System

395nm UV Fiber Coupled LED System

405nm UV Fiber Coupled LED System

430nm Violet Fiber Coupled LED System

460nm Royal Blue Fiber Coupled LED System

470nm Blue Fiber Coupled LED System

500nm Cyan Fiber Coupled LED System

530nm Green Fiber Coupled LED System

565nm Lime Fiber Coupled LED System

600nm Amber Fiber Coupled LED System

620nm Red Fiber Coupled LED System

660nm Deep Red Fiber Coupled LED System

730nm Far Red Fiber Coupled LED System

808nm Infrared Fiber Coupled LED System

850nm Infrared Fiber Coupled LED System

880nm Infrared Fiber Coupled LED System

940nm Infrared Fiber Coupled LED System

1050nm Infrared Fiber Coupled LED System

1550nm Infrared Fiber Coupled LED System

PRODUCTS

VCSELs | Communication Lasers | Photodiode Receivers | Optical Transceivers | Fiber Optics | Optical Components 
 
Laser Diodes | Laser Modules | Laser Systems | Laser Accessories | Laser Products | Fiber Coupled LEDs

  For the code of Federal regulations, please refer to FDA PERFORMANCE STANDARDS FOR LIGHT-EMITTING PRODUCTS for detailed information.

  CONTACT US | HOW TO ORDER | QUO & INFO REQUEST | TERMS & CONDITIONS

Information contained herein is considered typical data. Lasermate Group, Inc. reserves the right to change or modify specifications of products at any time without notice.

Copyright 1996-2019 by Lasermate Group, Inc.. All rights reserved.