<< Back to Photodiodes Main Page

InGaAs Photodiodes in TO-can

Lasermate Group, Inc. offers various photodiodes, including GaAs PIN photodiodes, InGaAs PIN photodiodes, Avalanche photodiodes (APD), and Pre-amplified (PIN-TIA) photodiodes. Our photodiodes are highly sensitive and reliable for data communication and telecommunication applications. The packages of photodiodes in connectorized LC/FC/SC/ST receptacle and pigtail are also available.

Photodiodes: InGaAs PIN PD, InGaAs PIN-TIA PD, Analog InGaAs PIN PD
Data Rate: 155Mbps to 10Gbps
Package Type: TO-46


InGaAs PIN Photodiodes in TO-can

  • InGaAs PIN photodiode in TO-46 package for 1300nm emitter

InGaAs PIN Photodiodes in TO-can with Large Active Area

  • InGaAs PIN photodiode with dia. 1mm active area in TO-46 package with 3.9mm flat window cap 

  • InGaAs PIN photodiode with dia. 1mm active area in TO-46 package with 3.9mm flat window cap and Anti-reflection coating

  • InGaAs PIN photodiode with dia. 1mm active area in TO-46 package with 2.0mm flat window cap 

  • InGaAs PIN photodiode with dia. 1mm active area in TO-46 package with 2.0mm flat window cap and Anti-reflection coating

InGaAs PIN-TIA Photodiodes in TO-can

InGaAs PIN Photodiodes in TO-can for Analog application

  • 2.5GHz 1310nm/1550nm InGaAs PIN photodiode in TO-46 package, 3 pin for Analog application 

  • 2.5GHz 1310nm/1550nm InGaAs PIN photodiode in TO-46 package, 4 pin for Analog application

  • 5GHz 1310nm/1550nm InGaAs PIN photodiode in TO-46 package for Analog application

<< Back to Photodiodes Main Page

PRODUCTS

VCSELs | Communication Lasers | Photodiode Receivers | Optical Transceivers | Fiber Optics | Optical Components 
 
Laser Diodes | Laser Modules | Laser Systems | Laser Accessories | Laser Products | Fiber Coupled LEDs

  For the code of Federal regulations, please refer to FDA PERFORMANCE STANDARDS FOR LIGHT-EMITTING PRODUCTS for detailed information.

  CONTACT US | HOW TO ORDER | QUO & INFO REQUEST | TERMS & CONDITIONS

Information contained herein is considered typical data. Lasermate Group, Inc. reserves the right to change or modify specifications of products at any time without notice.

Copyright by Lasermate Group, Inc.. All rights reserved.