<< Back to Photodiodes Main Page

GaAs Photodiodes in TO-can

Lasermate Group, Inc. offers various photodiodes, including GaAs PIN photodiodes, InGaAs PIN photodiodes, Avalanche photodiodes (APD), and Pre-amplified (PIN-TIA) photodiodes. Our photodiodes are highly sensitive and reliable for data communication and telecommunication applications. The packages of photodiodes in connectorized LC/FC/SC/ST receptacle and pigtail are also available.

Photodiodes: GaAs PIN, GaAs PIN-TIA
Data Rate: 155Mbps to 10Gbps
Package Type: TO-46


GaAs PIN Photodiodes in TO-can for 850nm mainly

  • GaAs PIN Photodiode in TO-46 package for 850nm emitter (PDT-A85A30

GaAs PIN-TIA Photodiodes in TO-can

  • 100/155Mbps 850nm GaAs PIN plus AGC Pre-amplifier photodiode in TO-46 package (PDT-A85P4-1MA4)

  • 1.25Gbps 850nm GaAs PIN plus AGC Pre-amplifier photodiode in TO-46 package, 4 pin (PDT-A85P4-1GA3 | PDT-A85P4-1GB3)

  • 1.25Gbps 850nm GaAs PIN plus AGC Pre-amplifier photodiode in TO-46 package, 5 pin (PDT-A85P5-1GA3)

  • 2.5Gbps 850nm GaAs PIN plus Pre-amplifier photodiode in TO-46 package (PDT-A85P4-2GA3)

  • 4.25Gbps 850nm GaAs PIN plus AGC Pre-amplifier photodiode in TO-46 package (PDT-A85P5-4GA3)

  • 1.25Gbps to 10.3125Gbps 850nm GaAs PIN plus Pre-amplifier photodiode in TO-46 package (PDT-A85P5-10GA3)

<< Back to Photodiodes Main Page

PRODUCTS

VCSELs | Communication Lasers | Photodiode Receivers | Optical Transceivers | Fiber Optics | Optical Components 
 
Laser Diodes | Laser Modules | Laser Systems | Laser Accessories | Laser Products | Fiber Coupled LEDs

  For the code of Federal regulations, please refer to FDA PERFORMANCE STANDARDS FOR LIGHT-EMITTING PRODUCTS for detailed information.

  CONTACT US | HOW TO ORDER | QUO & INFO REQUEST | TERMS & CONDITIONS

Information contained herein is considered typical data. Lasermate Group, Inc. reserves the right to change or modify specifications of products at any time without notice.

Copyright by Lasermate Group, Inc.. All rights reserved.