LASER MODULES

Lasermate Group, Inc. specializes in design and manufacturing high quality and low cost laser diode modules, solid state laser modules, fiber lasers and custom-made laser modules for OEM users. We have available blue, green, visible red and infrared laser modules with circular, elliptical, linear, and cross-hair beam profiles in variety of packages and configurations offering at very competitive prices. Our laser modules are fully self-contained with laser diode, optics, and power supply. More than 150 types of OEM laser modules have been designed and manufactured for our customers. Designed for the OEM, our laser modules are ideal for a wide range of low power laser applications such as positioning, alignment, measurement, bar code reader, and robotic control. From general sighting applications to OEM projects, we confidently meet your cost-performance requirements.

COMPACT DIODE LASER MODULES

BLUE LASER DIODE MODULES

GREEN LASER DIODE MODULES

GREEN DIODE PUMPED SOLID STATE (DPSS) LASER MODULES

RED AND INFRARED LASER DIODE MODULES

COMPACT SOLID-STATE LASER MODULES

GREEN DIODE PUMPED SOLID STATE (DPSS) LASER MODULES

INFRARED DIODE PUMPED SOLID STATE (DPSS) LASER MODULES

LASER DIODE MODULES WITH SHUTTER FOR PROTECTION

LASER DIODE MODULES WITH SHUTTER from 375nm to 940nm

CONNECTORIZED LASER DIODE MODULES

CONNECTORIZED RED AND INFRARED LASER DIODE MODULES

We also supply connectorized (pigtailed and receptacle) red and infrared laser diode modules from 635nm to 660nm for 4/125mm SM fiber with single mode beam, 635nm to 980nm for 9/125mm SM fiber with multimode beam, and high power 160mW to 25W fiber coupled laser from 660nm to 980nm for multimode fibers.

FIBER LASERS

FIBER LASERS from 266nm to 1550nm

We offer fiber lasers in wavelengths of 266nm, 355nm, 532nm, 1064nm, 1080nm and 1550nm for various applications. Fiber lasers are used in applications of scientific research, life science, material processing, microelectronics, interference, military defense, laser marking, medical cosmetology, LIDAR, wind sensing, security, etc.

CUSTOM-MADE LASER MODULES

CUSTOMIZED LASER MODULES FOR MACHINE VISION

Uniform power distribution, Focus adjustable, Narrow line width in micrometer level

PRODUCTS

VCSELs | Communication Lasers | Photodiode Receivers | Optical Transceivers | Fiber Optics | Optical Components 
 
Laser Diodes | Laser Modules | Laser Systems | Laser Accessories | Laser Products | Fiber Coupled LEDs

  For the code of Federal regulations, please refer to FDA PERFORMANCE STANDARDS FOR LIGHT-EMITTING PRODUCTS for detailed information.

  CONTACT US | HOW TO ORDER | QUO & INFO REQUEST | TERMS & CONDITIONS

Information contained herein is considered typical data. Lasermate Group, Inc. reserves the right to change or modify specifications of products at any time without notice.

Copyright 1996-2019 by Lasermate Group, Inc.. All rights reserved.