2.5Gbps Transceivers / Duplex SFP (Small Form Pluggable)

2.5Gbps Optical Transceiver / SFP for Gigabit Ethernet/ Fiber Channel with Digital Diagnostic/Multirate (125M to 2.7G), RoHS Compliant

Part Number

Wavelength

Media

Distance

Application

Tx Power (dBm)

Rx Sens (dBm)

Temp (oC)

Voltage

Input/Output and Signal Detect

Connector

Monitor (Digital Diagnostic)

CS13F-48F-3C-TC-LD

1310(FP)

SMF

5km

I-16

-3 ~ -9

< -20

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CS13F-48F-3C-TI-LD

1310(FP)

SMF

5km

I-16

-3 ~ -9

< -20

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CS13F-48F-3S-TC-LD

1310(DFB)

SMF

20km

S16.1

0 ~ -5

< -20

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CS13F-48F-3S-TI-LD

1310(DFB)

SMF

20km

S16.1

0 ~ -5

< -20

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CS13F-48F-3L-TC-LD

1310(DFB)

SMF

50km

L16.1

+3 ~ -2

< -28

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CS13F-48F-3L-TI-LD

1310(DFB)

SMF

50km

L16.1

+3 ~ -2

< -28

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CS13F-48F-3U-TC-LD

1550(DFB)

SMF

80km

L16.2

+3 ~ -2

< -28

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CS13F-48F-3U-TI-LD

1550(DFB)

SMF

80km

L16.2

+3 ~ -2

< -28

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CS13F-48F-3E-TC-LD

1550(DFB)

SMF

80km

Extended L16.2

+5 ~ 0

< -30

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CS13F-48F-3E-TI-LD

1550(DFB)

SMF

80km

Extended L16.2

+5 ~ 0

< -30

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CSxxD-48F-3U-TC-LD

1270 ~ 1450

SMF

26dB margin

CWDM

+3 ~ -2

< -28

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CSxxD-48F-3U-TC-LD

1470 ~ 1610

SMF

26dB margin

CWDM

+3 ~ -2

< -28

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CSxxD-48F-3U1-TC-LD

1270 ~ 1450

SMF

30dB margin

CWDM

+5 ~ 0

< -30

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CSxxD-48F-3U1-TC-LD

1470 ~ 1610

SMF

30dB margin

CWDM

+5 ~ 0

< -30

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

Please send e-mail to paul@lasermate.com for spec sheet, price information and any inquiries/requests.

PRODUCTS

VCSELs | Communication Lasers | Photodiode Receivers | Optical Transceivers | Fiber Optics | Optical Components 
 
Laser Diodes | Laser Modules | Laser Systems | Laser Accessories | Laser Products | Fiber Coupled LEDs

  For the code of Federal regulations, please refer to FDA PERFORMANCE STANDARDS FOR LIGHT-EMITTING PRODUCTS for detailed information.

  CONTACT US | HOW TO ORDER | QUO & INFO REQUEST | TERMS & CONDITIONS

Information contained herein is considered typical data. Lasermate Group, Inc. reserves the right to change or modify specifications of products at any time without notice.

Copyright by Lasermate Group, Inc.. All rights reserved.