1.25Gbps Transceivers / Duplex SFP (Small Form Pluggable)

1.25Gbps Optical Transceiver / SFP with Duplex LC connector for Gigabit Ethernet/1X Fiber Channel, RoHS Compliant

Part Number

Wavelength

Media

Distance

Application

Tx Power (dBm)

Rx Sens (dBm)

Temp (oC)

Voltage

Input/Output and Signal Detect

Connector

Monitor (Digital Diagnostic)

CM85V-24F-3S-TC-L

850(VCSEL)

MMF

550m

1000Base-SX

-4 ~ -9.5

< -18

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

No

CM85V-24F-3S-TM-L

850(VCSEL)

MMF

550m

1000Base-SX

-4 ~ -9.5

< -18

-20 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

No

CM85V-24F-3S-TI-L

850(VCSEL)

MMF

550m

1000Base-SX

-4 ~ -9.5

< -18

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

No

CM85V-24F-3S-TC-LD

850(VCSEL)

MMF

550m

1000Base-SX

-4 ~ -9.5

< -18

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CM85V-24F-3S-TM-LD

850(VCSEL)

MMF

550m

1000Base-SX

-4 ~ -9.5

< -18

-20 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CM85V-24F-3S-TI-LD

850(VCSEL)

MMF

550m

1000Base-SX

-4 ~ -9.5

< -18

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CM13F-24F-3S-TC-L

1310(FP)

MMF

2km

1000Base-SX+

-1 ~ -9

<-19

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

No

CM13F-24F-3S-TI-L

1310(FP)

MMF

2km

1000Base-SX+

-1 ~ -9

<-19

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

No

CM13F-24F-3S-TC-LD

1310(FP)

MMF

2km

1000Base-SX+

-1 ~ -9

<-19

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CM13F-24F-3S-TI-LD

1310(FP)

MMF

2km

1000Base-SX+

-1 ~ -9

<-19

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CS13F-24F-3S-TC-L

1310(FP)

SMF

10km

1000Base-LX

-3 ~ -9.5

<-20

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

No

CS13F-24F-3S-TI-L

1310(FP)

SMF

10km

1000Base-LX

-3 ~ -9.5

<-20

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

No

CS13F-24F-3S-TC-LD

1310(FP)

SMF

10km

1000Base-LX

-3 ~ -9.5

<-20

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CS13F-24F-3S-TI-LD

1310(FP)

SMF

10km

1000Base-LX

-3 ~ -9.5

<-20

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CS15D-24F-3S-TC-L

1550(DFB)

SMF

30km

1000Base-LX

-3 ~ -9

<-21

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

No

CS15D-24F-3S-TI-L

1550(DFB)

SMF

30km

1000Base-LX

-3 ~ -9

<-21

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

No

CS15D-24F-3S-TC-LD

1550(DFB)

SMF

30km

1000Base-LX

-3 ~ -9

<-21

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CS15D-24F-3S-TI-LD

1550(DFB)

SMF

30km

1000Base-LX

-3 ~ -9

<-21

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CS13D-24F-3L-TC-L

1310(DFB)

SMF

30km

1000base-LHX

+1 ~ -4

<-24

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

No

CS13D-24F-3L-TI-L

1310(DFB)

SMF

30km

1000base-LHX

+1 ~ -4

<-24

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

No

CS13D-24F-3L-TC-LD

1310(DFB)

SMF

30km

1000base-LHX

+1 ~ -4

<-24

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CS13D-24F-3L-TI-LD

1310(DFB)

SMF

30km

1000base-LHX

+1 ~ -4

<-24

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CS15D-24F-3L-TC-L

1550(DFB)

SMF

50km

1000base-XD

+1 ~ -4

<-24

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

No

CS15D-24F-3L-TI-L

1550(DFB)

SMF

50km

1000base-XD

+1 ~ -4

<-24

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

No

CS15D-24F-3L-TC-LD

1550(DFB)

SMF

50km

1000base-XD

+1 ~ -4

<-24

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CS15D-24F-3L-TI-LD

1550(DFB)

SMF

50km

1000base-XD

+1 ~ -4

<-24

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CS15D-24F-3U-TC-L

1550(DFB)

SMF

70km

1000base-ZX

+5 ~ 0

<-24

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

No

CS15D-24F-3U-TI-L

1550(DFB)

SMF

70km

1000base-ZX

+5 ~ 0

<-24

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

No

CS15D-24F-3U-TC-LD

1550(DFB)

SMF

70km

1000base-ZX

+5 ~ 0

<-24

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CS15D-24F-3U-TI-LD

1550(DFB)

SMF

70km

1000base-ZX

+5 ~ 0

<-24

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CS15D-24F-3E-TC-L

1550(DFB)

SMF

90km

1000base-EZX

+5 ~ 0

<-27

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

No

CS15D-24F-3E-TI-L

1550(DFB)

SMF

90km

1000base-EZX

+5 ~ 0

<-27

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

No

CS15D-24F-3E-TC-LD

1550(DFB)

SMF

90km

1000base-EZX

+5 ~ 0

<-27

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CS15D-24F-3E-TI-LD

1550(DFB)

SMF

90km

1000base-EZX

+5 ~ 0

<-27

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CS15D-24F-3E1-TC-L

1550(DFB)

SMF

110km

1000base-EZX

+5 ~ 0

<-30

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

No

CS15D-24F-3E1-TI-L

1550(DFB)

SMF

110km

1000base-EZX

+5 ~ 0

<-30

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

No

CS15D-24F-3E1-TC-LD

1550(DFB)

SMF

110km

1000base-EZX

+5 ~ 0

<-30

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CS15D-24F-3E1-TI-LD

1550(DFB)

SMF

110km

1000base-EZX

+5 ~ 0

<-30

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CS15D-24F-3E2-TC-L

1550(DFB)

SMF

120km

1000base-EZX

+5 ~ 0

<-32

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

No

CS15D-24F-3E2-TI-L

1550(DFB)

SMF

120km

1000base-EZX

+5 ~ 0

<-32

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

No

CS15D-24F-3E1-TC-LD

1550(DFB)

SMF

120km

1000base-EZX

+5 ~ 0

<-32

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CS15D-24F-3E2-TI-LD

1550(DFB)

SMF

120km

1000base-EZX

+5 ~ 0

<-32

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CSxxD-24F-3L-TC-L

1270 ~ 1450

SMF

20dB margin

CWDM

+1 ~ -4

<-24

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

No

CSxxD-24F-3L-TC-L

1470 ~ 1610

SMF

20dB margin

CWDM

+1 ~ -4

<-24

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

No

CSxxD-24F-3L-TC-LD

1270 ~ 1450

SMF

20dB margin

CWDM

+1 ~ -4

<-24

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CSxxD-24F-3L-TC-LD

1470 ~ 1610

SMF

20dB margin

CWDM

+1 ~ -4

<-24

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CSxxD-24F-3U-TC-L

1270 ~ 1450

SMF

24dB margin

CWDM

+5 ~ 0

<-24

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

No

CSxxD-24F-3U-TC-L

1470 ~ 1610

SMF

24dB margin

CWDM

+5 ~ 0

<-24

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

No

CSxxD-24F-3U-TC-LD

1270 ~ 1450

SMF

24dB margin

CWDM

+5 ~ 0

<-24

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CSxxD-24F-3U-TC-LD

1470 ~ 1610

SMF

24dB margin

CWDM

+5 ~ 0

<-24

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CSxxD-24F-3U1-TC-L

1270 ~ 1450

SMF

27dB margin

CWDM

+5 ~ 0

<-27

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

No

CSxxD-24F-3U1-TC-L

1470 ~ 1610

SMF

27dB margin

CWDM

+5 ~ 0

<-27

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

No

CSxxD-24F-3U1-TC-LD

1270 ~ 1450

SMF

27dB margin

CWDM

+5 ~ 0

<-27

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CSxxD-24F-3U1-TC-LD

1470 ~ 1610

SMF

27dB margin

CWDM

+5 ~ 0

<-27

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CSxxD-24F-3U2-TC-L

1270 ~ 1450

SMF

30dB margin

CWDM

+5 ~ 0

<-30

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

No

CSxxD-24F-3U2-TC-L

1470 ~ 1610

SMF

30dB margin

CWDM

+5 ~ 0

<-30

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

No

CSxxD-24F-3U2-TC-LD

1270 ~ 1450

SMF

30dB margin

CWDM

+5 ~ 0

<-30

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CSxxD-24F-3U2-TC-LD

1470 ~ 1610

SMF

30dB margin

CWDM

+5 ~ 0

<-30

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CSxxD-24F-3U3-TC-L

1270 ~ 1450

SMF

32dB margin

CWDM

+5 ~ 0

<-32

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

No

CSxxD-24F-3U3-TC-L

1470 ~ 1610

SMF

32dB margin

CWDM

+5 ~ 0

<-32

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

No

CSxxD-24F-3U3-TC-LD

1270 ~ 1450

SMF

32dB margin

CWDM

+5 ~ 0

<-32

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

CSxxD-24F-3U3-TC-LD

1470 ~ 1610

SMF

32dB margin

CWDM

+5 ~ 0

<-32

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

Yes

Please send e-mail to paul@lasermate.com for spec sheet, price information and any inquiries/requests.

PRODUCTS

VCSELs | Communication Lasers | Photodiode Receivers | Optical Transceivers | Fiber Optics | Optical Components 
 
Laser Diodes | Laser Modules | Laser Systems | Laser Accessories | Laser Products | Fiber Coupled LEDs

  For the code of Federal regulations, please refer to FDA PERFORMANCE STANDARDS FOR LIGHT-EMITTING PRODUCTS for detailed information.

  CONTACT US | HOW TO ORDER | QUO & INFO REQUEST | TERMS & CONDITIONS

Information contained herein is considered typical data. Lasermate Group, Inc. reserves the right to change or modify specifications of products at any time without notice.

Copyright by Lasermate Group, Inc.. All rights reserved.