1.25Gbps Transceivers / BiDi SFP (Small Form Pluggable)

1.25Gbps Optical Transceiver / BIDI SFP with Simplex LC connector for Gigabit Ethernet/1X Fiber Channel, RoHS Compliant

Part Number

Wavelength

Media

Distance

Application

Tx Power (dBm)

Rx Sens (dBm)

Temp (oC)

Voltage

Input/Output and Signal Detect

Connector

CM3T5-24H-3S-TC-L

TX1310/RX1550

MMF

550m

1000Base Bidi

0 ~ -8

< -18

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

CM3T5-24H-3S-TI-L

TX1310/RX1550

MMF

550m

1000Base Bidi

0 ~ -8

< -18

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

CM5T3-24H-3S-TC-L

TX1550/RX1310

MMF

550m

1000Base Bidi

0 ~ -8

< -18

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

CM5T3-24H-3S-TI-L

TX1550/RX1310

MMF

550m

1000Base Bidi

0 ~ -8

< -18

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

CS3T5-24H-3S-TC-L

TX1310/RX1550

SMF

10km

1000Base Bidi

-3 ~ -9

< -21

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

CS3T5-24H-3S-TI-L

TX1310/RX1550

SMF

10km

1000Base Bidi

-3 ~ -9

< -21

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

CS5T3-24H-3S-TC-L

TX1550/RX1310

SMF

10km

1000Base Bidi

-3 ~ -9

< -21

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

CS5T3-24H-3S-TI-L

TX1550/RX1310

SMF

10km

1000Base Bidi

-3 ~ -9

< -21

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

CS3T5-24H-3M-TC-L

TX1310/RX1550

SMF

20km

1000Base Bidi

-2 ~ -8

< -23

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

CS3T5-24H-3M-TI-L

TX1310/RX1550

SMF

20km

1000Base Bidi

-2 ~ -8

< -23

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

CS5T3-24H-3M-TC-L

TX1550/RX1310

SMF

20km

1000Base Bidi

-2 ~ -8

< -23

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

CS5T3-24H-3M-TI-L

TX1550/RX1310

SMF

20km

1000Base Bidi

-2 ~ -8

< -23

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

CS3T5-24H-3L-TC-L

TX1310/RX1550

SMF

40km

1000Base Bidi

+2 ~ -3

< -23

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

CS3T5-24H-3L-TI-L

TX1310/RX1550

SMF

40km

1000Base Bidi

+2 ~ -3

< -23

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

CS5T3-24H-3L-TC-L

TX1550/RX1310

SMF

40km

1000Base Bidi

+2 ~ -3

< -23

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

CS5T3-24H-3L-TI-L

TX1550/RX1310

SMF

40km

1000Base Bidi

+2 ~ -3

< -23

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

CS3T5-24H-3U-TC-L

TX1310/RX1550

SMF

60km

1000Base Bidi

+5 ~ 0

< -24

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

CS3T5-24H-3U-TI-L

TX1310/RX1550

SMF

60km

1000Base Bidi

+5 ~ 0

< -24

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

CS5T3-24H-3U-TC-L

TX1550/RX1310

SMF

60km

1000Base Bidi

+4 ~ -2

< -25

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

CS5T3-24H-3U-TI-L

TX1550/RX1310

SMF

60km

1000Base Bidi

+4 ~ -2

< -25

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

CS5T7-24H-3U-TC-L

TX1510/RX1570

SMF

80km

1000Base Bidi

+3 ~ -2

< -26

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

CS5T7-24H-3U-TI-L

TX1510/RX1570

SMF

80km

1000Base Bidi

+1 ~ -4

< -26

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

CS7T5-24H-3U-TC-L

TX1570/RX1510

SMF

80km

1000Base Bidi

+3 ~ -2

< -26

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

CS7T5-24H-3U-TI-L

TX1570/RX1510

SMF

80km

1000Base Bidi

+1 ~ -4

< -26

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

CS5T7-24H-3U1-TC-L

TX1510/RX1570

SMF

120km

1000Base Bidi

+3 ~ -2

< -33

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

CS5T7-24H-3U1-TI-L

TX1510/RX1570

SMF

120km

1000Base Bidi

+3 ~ -2

< -33

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

CS7T5-24H-3U1-TC-L

TX1570/RX1510

SMF

120km

1000Base Bidi

+3 ~ -2

< -33

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

CS7T5-24H-3U1-TI-L

TX1570/RX1510

SMF

120km

1000Base Bidi

+3 ~ -2

< -33

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

CS3T4-24H-3S-TC-L

TX1310/RX1490

SMF

10km

1000Base-BX

-3 ~ -9

< -21

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

CS3T4-24H-3S-TI-L

TX1310/RX1490

SMF

10km

1000Base-BX

-3 ~ -9

< -21

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

CS4T3-24H-3S-TC-L

TX1490/RX1310

SMF

10km

1000Base-BX

-3 ~ -9

< -21

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

CS4T3-24H-3S-TI-L

TX1490/RX1310

SMF

10km

1000Base-BX

-3 ~ -9

< -21

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

CS3T4-24H-3M-TC-L

TX1310/RX1490

SMF

20km

1000Base-BX

-2 ~ -8

< -23

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

CS3T4-24H-3M-TI-L

TX1310/RX1490

SMF

20km

1000Base-BX

-2 ~ -8

< -23

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

CS4T3-24H-3M-TC-L

TX1490/RX1310

SMF

20km

1000Base-BX

-2 ~ -8

< -23

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

CS4T3-24H-3M-TI-L

TX1490/RX1310

SMF

20km

1000Base-BX

-2 ~ -8

< -23

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

CS3T4-24H-3L-TC-L

TX1310/RX1490

SMF

40km

1000Base-BX

+2 ~ -3

< -23

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

CS3T4-24H-3L-TI-L

TX1310/RX1490

SMF

40km

1000Base-BX

+2 ~ -3

< -23

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

CS4T3-24H-3L-TC-L

TX1490/RX1310

SMF

40km

1000Base-BX

+2 ~ -3

< -23

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

CS4T3-24H-3L-TI-L

TX1490/RX1310

SMF

40km

1000Base-BX

+2 ~ -3

< -23

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

CS3T4-24H-3U-TC-L

TX1310/RX1490

SMF

60km

1000Base-BX

+5 ~ 0

< -24

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

CS3T4-24H-3U-TI-L

TX1310/RX1490

SMF

60km

1000Base-BX

+5 ~ 0

< -24

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

CS4T3-24H-3U-TC-L

TX1490/RX1310

SMF

60km

1000Base-BX

+4 ~ -2

< -25

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

CS4T3-24H-3U-TI-L

TX1490/RX1310

SMF

60km

1000Base-BX

+4 ~ -2

< -25

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

1.25Gbps Optical Transceiver / BIDI SFP with Simplex LC connector for Gigabit Ethernet/1X Fiber Channel, RoHS Compliant (With Digital Diagnostic)

Part Number

Wavelength

Media

Distance

Application

Tx Power (dBm)

Rx Sens (dBm)

Temp (oC)

Voltage

Input/Output and Signal Detect

Connector

Monitor (Digital Diagnostic)

CS3T5-24H-3S-TC-LD

TX1310/RX1550

SMF

10km

1000Base-LX

-3 ~ -9

< -21

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

YES

CS5T3-24H-3S-TC-LD

TX1550/RX1310

SMF

10km

1000Base-LX

-3 ~ -9

< -21

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

YES

CS3T5-24H-3M-TC-LD

TX1310/RX1550

SMF

20km

1000Base-LX

-2 ~ -8

< -23

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

YES

CS5T3-24H-3M-TC-LD

TX1550/RX1310

SMF

20km

1000Base-LX

-2 ~ -8

< -23

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

YES

CS3T5-24H-3L-TC-LD

TX1310/RX1550

SMF

40km

1000Base-LX

+2 ~ -3

< -23

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

YES

CS5T3-24H-3L-TC-LD

TX1550/RX1310

SMF

40km

1000Base-LX

+2 ~ -3

< -23

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

YES

CS3T5-24H-3U-TC-LD

TX1310/RX1550

SMF

60km

1000Base-LX

+5 ~ 0

< -24

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

YES

CS5T3-24H-3U-TC-LD

TX1550/RX1310

SMF

60km

1000Base-LX

+4 ~ -2

< -25

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

YES

CS3T5-24H-3S-TI-LD

TX1310/RX1550

SMF

10km

1000Base-LX

-3 ~ -9

< -21

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

YES

CS5T3-24H-3S-TI-LD

TX1550/RX1310

SMF

10km

1000Base-LX

-3 ~ -9

< -21

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

YES

CS3T5-24H-3M-TI-LD

TX1310/RX1550

SMF

20km

1000Base-LX

-2 ~ -8

< -23

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

YES

CS5T3-24H-3M-TI-LD

TX1550/RX1310

SMF

20km

1000Base-LX

-2 ~ -8

< -23

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

YES

CS3T5-24H-3L-TI-LD

TX1310/RX1550

SMF

40km

1000Base-LX

+2 ~ -3

< -23

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

YES

CS5T3-24H-3L-TI-LD

TX1550/RX1310

SMF

40km

1000Base-LX

+2 ~ -3

< -23

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

YES

CS3T5-24H-3U-TI-LD

TX1310/RX1550

SMF

60km

1000Base-LX

+5 ~ 0

< -24

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

YES

CS5T3-24H-3U-TI-LD

TX1550/RX1310

SMF

60km

1000Base-LX

+4 ~ -2

< -25

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

LC

YES

1.25Gbps Optical Transceiver / BIDI SFP with Simplex SC connector for Gigabit Ethernet/1X Fiber Channel, RoHS Compliant

Part Number

Wavelength

Media

Distance

Application

Tx Power (dBm)

Rx Sens (dBm)

Temp (oC)

Voltage

Input/Output and Signal Detect

Connector

CS3T5-24H-3S-TC-C

TX1310/RX1550

SMF

10km

1000Base Bidi

-3 ~ -9

< -21

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

SC

CS3T5-24H-3S-TI-C

TX1310/RX1550

SMF

10km

1000Base Bidi

-3 ~ -9

< -21

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

SC

CS5T3-24H-3S-TC-C

TX1550/RX1310

SMF

10km

1000Base Bidi

-3 ~ -9

< -21

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

SC

CS5T3-24H-3S-TI-C

TX1550/RX1310

SMF

10km

1000Base Bidi

-3 ~ -9

< -21

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

SC

CS3T5-24H-3M-TC-C

TX1310/RX1550

SMF

20km

1000Base Bidi

-2 ~ -8

< -23

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

SC

CS3T5-24H-3M-TI-C

TX1310/RX1550

SMF

20km

1000Base Bidi

-2 ~ -8

< -23

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

SC

CS5T3-24H-3M-TC-C

TX1550/RX1310

SMF

20km

1000Base Bidi

-2 ~ -8

< -23

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

SC

CS5T3-24H-3M-TI-C

TX1550/RX1310

SMF

20km

1000Base Bidi

-2 ~ -8

< -23

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

SC

CS3T5-24H-3L-TC-C

TX1310/RX1550

SMF

40km

1000Base Bidi

+2 ~ -3

< -23

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

SC

CS3T5-24H-3L-TI-C

TX1310/RX1550

SMF

40km

1000Base Bidi

+2 ~ -3

< -23

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

SC

CS5T3-24H-3L-TC-C

TX1550/RX1310

SMF

40km

1000Base Bidi

+2 ~ -3

< -23

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

SC

CS5T3-24H-3L-TI-C

TX1550/RX1310

SMF

40km

1000Base Bidi

+2 ~ -3

< -23

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

SC

CS3T5-24H-3U-TC-C

TX1310/RX1550

SMF

60km

1000Base Bidi

+5 ~ 0

< -24

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

SC

CS3T5-24H-3U-TI-C

TX1310/RX1550

SMF

60km

1000Base Bidi

+5 ~ 0

< -24

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

SC

CS5T3-24H-3U-TC-C

TX1550/RX1310

SMF

60km

1000Base Bidi

+4 ~ -2

< -25

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

SC

CS5T3-24H-3U-TI-C

TX1550/RX1310

SMF

60km

1000Base Bidi

+4 ~ -2

< -25

-40 to 85

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

SC

CS5T7-24H-3U-TC-C

TX1510/RX1570

SMF

120km

1000Base Bidi

+3 ~ -2

< -33

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

SC

CS7T5-24H-3U-TC-C

TX1570/RX1510

SMF

120km

1000Base Bidi

+3 ~ -2

< -33

0 to 70

3.3V

AC/AC TTL

SC

Please send e-mail to paul@lasermate.com for spec sheet, price information and any inquiries/requests.

PRODUCTS

VCSELs | Communication Lasers | Photodiode Receivers | Optical Transceivers | Fiber Optics | Optical Components 
 
Laser Diodes | Laser Modules | Laser Systems | Laser Accessories | Laser Products | Fiber Coupled LEDs

  For the code of Federal regulations, please refer to FDA PERFORMANCE STANDARDS FOR LIGHT-EMITTING PRODUCTS for detailed information.

  CONTACT US | HOW TO ORDER | QUO & INFO REQUEST | TERMS & CONDITIONS

Information contained herein is considered typical data. Lasermate Group, Inc. reserves the right to change or modify specifications of products at any time without notice.

Copyright by Lasermate Group, Inc.. All rights reserved.