1.25Gbps Transceivers / Duplex 1x9

1.25Gbps Optical Transceiver / 1x9 with Duplex ST connector for Gigabit Ethernet/1X Fiber Channel, RoHS Compliant

Part Number

Wavelength

Media

Distance

Application

Tx Power (dBm)

Rx Sens (dBm)

Temp (oC)

Voltage

Input/Output and Signal Detect

Connector

CM85V-24A-4S-TC-T

850(VCSEL)

MMF

550m

1000Base-SX

-4 ~ -9.5

< -18

0 to 70

3.3/5V

AC/AC TTL

ST (plastic)

CM85V-24A-4S-PC-T

850(VCSEL)

MMF

550m

1000Base-SX

-4 ~ -9.5

< -18

0 to 70

3.3/5V

DC/DC PECL

ST (plastic)

CM85V-24A-4S-PC-TM

850(VCSEL)

MMF

550m

1000Base-SX

-4 ~ -9.5

< -18

0 to 70

3.3/5V

DC/DC PECL

ST (metal)

CM85V-24A-4S-TC-TM

850(VCSEL)

MMF

550m

1000Base-SX

-4 ~ -9.5

< -18

0 to 70

3.3/5V

AC/AC TTL

ST (metal)

CM85V-24A-4S-TM-T

850(VCSEL)

MMF

550m

1000Base-SX

-4 ~ -9.5

< -18

-20 to 85

3.3/5V

AC/AC TTL

ST (plastic)

CM85V-24A-4S-PM-T

850(VCSEL)

MMF

550m

1000Base-SX

-4 ~ -9.5

< -18

-20 to 85

3.3/5V

DC/DC PECL

ST (plastic)

CM85V-24A-4S-PM-TM

850(VCSEL)

MMF

550m

1000Base-SX

-4 ~ -9.5

< -18

-20 to 85

3.3/5V

DC/DC PECL

ST (metal)

CM85V-24A-4S-TM-TM

850(VCSEL)

MMF

550m

1000Base-SX

-4 ~ -9.5

< -18

-20 to 85

3.3/5V

AC/AC TTL

ST (metal)

CM85V-24A-4S-TI-T

850(VCSEL)

MMF

550m

1000Base-SX

-4 ~ -9.5

< -18

-40 to 85

3.3/5V

AC/AC TTL

ST (plastic)

CM85V-24A-4S-PI-T

850(VCSEL)

MMF

550m

1000Base-SX

-4 ~ -9.5

< -18

-40 to 85

3.3/5V

DC/DC PECL

ST (plastic)

CM85V-24A-4S-PI-TM

850(VCSEL)

MMF

550m

1000Base-SX

-4 ~ -9.5

< -18

-40 to 85

3.3/5V

DC/DC PECL

ST (metal)

CM85V-24A-4S-TI-TM

850(VCSEL)

MMF

550m

1000Base-SX

-4 ~ -9.5

< -18

-40 to 85

3.3/5V

AC/AC TTL

ST (metal)

CS13F-24A-4S-TC-T

1310(FP)

SMF

10km

1000Base-LX

-3 ~ -9.5

<-20

0 to 70

3.3/5V

AC/AC TTL

ST (plastic)

CS13F-24A-4S-TC-TM

1310(FP)

SMF

10km

1000Base-LX

-3 ~ -9.5

<-20

0 to 70

3.3/5V

AC/AC TTL

ST (metal)

CS13F-24A-4S-PC-T

1310(FP)

SMF

10km

1000Base-LX

-3 ~ -9.5

<-20

0 to 70

3.3/5V

DC/DC PECL

ST (plastic)

CS13F-24A-4S-PC-TM

1310(FP)

SMF

10km

1000Base-LX

-3 ~ -9.5

<-20

0 to 70

3.3/5V

DC/DC PECL

ST (metal)

CS13F-24A-4S-TI-T

1310(FP)

SMF

10km

1000Base-LX

-3 ~ -9.5

<-20

-40 to 85

3.3/5V

AC/AC TTL

ST (plastic)

CS13F-24A-4S-TI-TM

1310(FP)

SMF

10km

1000Base-LX

-3 ~ -9.5

<-20

-40 to 85

3.3/5V

AC/AC TTL

ST (metal)

CS13F-24A-4S-PI-T

1310(FP)

SMF

10km

1000Base-LX

-3 ~ -9.5

<-20

-40 to 85

3.3/5V

DC/DC PECL

ST (plastic)

CS13F-24A-4S-PI-TM

1310(FP)

SMF

10km

1000Base-LX

-3 ~ -9.5

<-20

-40 to 85

3.3/5V

DC/DC PECL

ST (metal)

 

1.25Gbps Optical Transceiver / 1x9 with Duplex SC connector for Gigabit Ethernet/1X Fiber Channel, RoHS Compliant

Part Number

Wavelength

Media

Distance

Application

Tx Power (dBm)

Rx Sens (dBm)

Temp (oC)

Voltage

Input/Output and Signal Detect

Connector

Clipper/Shield

CM85V-24A-4S-TC-C

850(VCSEL)

MMF

550m

1000Base-SX

-4 ~ -9.5

< -18

0 to 70

3.3/5V

AC/AC TTL

SC

-

CM85V-24A-4S-TC-CB

850(VCSEL)

MMF

550m

1000Base-SX

-4 ~ -9.5

< -18

0 to 70

3.3/5V

AC/AC TTL

SC

Backward

CM85V-24A-4S-TC-CF

850(VCSEL)

MMF

550m

1000Base-SX

-4 ~ -9.5

< -18

0 to 70

3.3/5V

AC/AC TTL

SC

Forward

CM85V-24A-4S-PC-C

850(VCSEL)

MMF

550m

1000Base-SX

-4 ~ -9.5

< -18

0 to 70

3.3/5V

DC/DC LVPECL/PECL

SC

-

CM85V-24A-4S-PC-CB

850(VCSEL)

MMF

550m

1000Base-SX

-4 ~ -9.5

< -18

0 to 70

3.3/5V

DC/DC LVPECL/PECL

SC

Backward

CM85V-24A-4S-PC-CF

850(VCSEL)

MMF

550m

1000Base-SX

-4 ~ -9.5

< -18

0 to 70

3.3/5V

DC/DC LVPECL/PECL

SC

Forward

CS13F-24A-4S-TC-C

1310(FP)

SMF

10km

1000Base-LX

-3 ~ -9.5

<-20

0 to 70

3.3/5V

AC/AC TTL

SC

-

CS13F-24A-4S-TC-CB

1310(FP)

SMF

10km

1000Base-LX

-3 ~ -9.5

<-20

0 to 70

3.3/5V

AC/AC TTL

SC

Backward

CS13F-24A-4S-TC-CF

1310(FP)

SMF

10km

1000Base-LX

-3 ~ -9.5

<-20

0 to 70

3.3/5V

AC/AC TTL

SC

Forward

CS13F-24A-4S-PC-C

1310(FP)

SMF

10km

1000Base-LX

-3 ~ -9.5

<-20

0 to 70

3.3/5V

DC/DC LVPECL/PECL

SC

-

CS13F-24A-4S-PC-CB

1310(FP)

SMF

10km

1000Base-LX

-3 ~ -9.5

<-20

0 to 70

3.3/5V

DC/DC LVPECL/PECL

SC

Backward

CS13F-24A-4S-PC-CF

1310(FP)

SMF

10km

1000Base-LX

-3 ~ -9.5

<-20

0 to 70

3.3/5V

DC/DC LVPECL/PECL

SC

Forward

CS13D-24A-4L-TC-C

1310(DFB)

SMF

30km

1000Base-LHX

+3 ~ -4

<-23

0 to 70

3.3/5V

AC/AC TTL

SC

-

CS13D-24A-4L-TC-CB

1310(DFB)

SMF

30km

1000Base-LHX

+3 ~ -4

<-23

0 to 70

3.3/5V

AC/AC TTL

SC

Backward

CS13D-24A-4L-TC-CF

1310(DFB)

SMF

30km

1000Base-LHX

+3 ~ -4

<-23

0 to 70

3.3/5V

AC/AC TTL

SC

Forward

CS13D-24A-4L-PC-C

1310(DFB)

SMF

30km

1000Base-LHX

+3 ~ -4

<-23

0 to 70

3.3/5V

DC/DC LVPECL/PECL

SC

-

CS13D-24A-4L-PC-CB

1310(DFB)

SMF

30km

1000Base-LHX

+3 ~ -4

<-23

0 to 70

3.3/5V

DC/DC LVPECL/PECL

SC

Backward

CS13D-24A-4L-PC-CF

1310(DFB)

SMF

30km

1000Base-LHX

+3 ~ -4

<-23

0 to 70

3.3/5V

DC/DC LVPECL/PECL

SC

Forward

CS13D-24A-4U-TC-C

1310(DFB)

SMF

50km

1000Base-LHX +

+5 ~ 0

<-24

0 to 70

3.3/5V

AC/AC TTL

SC

-

CS13D-24A-4U-TC-CB

1310(DFB)

SMF

50km

1000Base-LHX +

+5 ~ 0

<-24

0 to 70

3.3/5V

AC/AC TTL

SC

Backward

CS13D-24A-4U-TC-CF

1310(DFB)

SMF

50km

1000Base-LHX +

+5 ~ 0

<-24

0 to 70

3.3/5V

AC/AC TTL

SC

Forward

CS13D-24A-4U-PC-C

1310(DFB)

SMF

50km

1000Base-LHX +

+5 ~ 0

<-24

0 to 70

3.3/5V

DC/DC LVPECL/PECL

SC

-

CS13D-24A-4U-PC-CB

1310(DFB)

SMF

50km

1000Base-LHX +

+5 ~ 0

<-24

0 to 70

3.3/5V

DC/DC LVPECL/PECL

SC

Backward

CS13D-24A-4U-PC-CF

1310(DFB)

SMF

50km

1000Base-LHX +

+5 ~ 0

<-24

0 to 70

3.3/5V

DC/DC LVPECL/PECL

SC

Forward

CS15D-24A-4L-TC-C

1550(DFB)

SMF

50km

1000Base-XD

+1 ~ -4

<-23

0 to 70

3.3/5V

AC/AC TTL

SC

-

CS15D-24A-4L-TC-CB

1550(DFB)

SMF

50km

1000Base-XD

+1 ~ -4

<-23

0 to 70

3.3/5V

AC/AC TTL

SC

Backward

CS15D-24A-4L-TC-CF

1550(DFB)

SMF

50km

1000Base-XD

+1 ~ -4

<-23

0 to 70

3.3/5V

AC/AC TTL

SC

Forward

CS15D-24A-4L-PC-C

1550(DFB)

SMF

50km

1000Base-XD

+1 ~ -4

<-23

0 to 70

3.3/5V

DC/DC LVPECL/PECL

SC

-

CS15D-24A-4L-PC-CB

1550(DFB)

SMF

50km

1000Base-XD

+1 ~ -4

<-23

0 to 70

3.3/5V

DC/DC LVPECL/PECL

SC

Backward

CS15D-24A-4L-PC-CF

1550(DFB)

SMF

50km

1000Base-XD

+1 ~ -4

<-23

0 to 70

3.3/5V

DC/DC LVPECL/PECL

SC

Forward

CS15D-24A-4U-TC-C

1550(DFB)

SMF

70km

1000Base-ZX

+5 ~ 0

<-24

0 to 70

3.3/5V

AC/AC TTL

SC

-

CS15D-24A-4U-TC-CB

1550(DFB)

SMF

70km

1000Base-ZX

+5 ~ 0

<-24

0 to 70

3.3/5V

AC/AC TTL

SC

Backward

CS15D-24A-4U-TC-CF

1550(DFB)

SMF

70km

1000Base-ZX

+5 ~ 0

<-24

0 to 70

3.3/5V

AC/AC TTL

SC

Forward

CS15D-24A-4U-PC-C

1550(DFB)

SMF

70km

1000Base-ZX

+5 ~ 0

<-24

0 to 70

3.3/5V

DC/DC LVPECL/PECL

SC

-

CS15D-24A-4U-PC-CB

1550(DFB)

SMF

70km

1000Base-ZX

+5 ~ 0

<-24

0 to 70

3.3/5V

DC/DC LVPECL/PECL

SC

Backward

CS15D-24A-4U-PC-CF

1550(DFB)

SMF

70km

1000Base-ZX

+5 ~ 0

<-24

0 to 70

3.3/5V

DC/DC LVPECL/PECL

SC

Forward

CSxxD-24A-4L-TC-C

1270 ~ 1450

SMF

20dB margin

CWDM

+1 ~ -4

<-24

0 to 70

3.3/5V

AC/AC TTL

SC

-

CSxxD-24A-4L-TC-CB

1270 ~ 1450

SMF

20dB margin

CWDM

+1 ~ -4

<-24

0 to 70

3.3/5V

AC/AC TTL

SC

Backward

CSxxD-24A-4L-TC-CF

1270 ~ 1450

SMF

20dB margin

CWDM

+1 ~ -4

<-24

0 to 70

3.3/5V

AC/AC TTL

SC

Forward

CSxxD-24A-4L-PC-C

1270 ~ 1450

SMF

20dB margin

CWDM

+1 ~ -4

<-24

0 to 70

3.3/5V

DC/DC LVPECL/PECL

SC

-

CSxxD-24A-4L-PC-CB

1270 ~ 1450

SMF

20dB margin

CWDM

+1 ~ -4

<-24

0 to 70

3.3/5V

DC/DC LVPECL/PECL

SC

Backward

CSxxD-24A-4L-PC-CF

1270 ~ 1450

SMF

20dB margin

CWDM

+1 ~ -4

<-24

0 to 70

3.3/5V

DC/DC LVPECL/PECL

SC

Forward

CSxxD-24A-4L-TC-C

1470 ~ 1610

SMF

20dB margin

CWDM

+1 ~ -4

<-24

0 to 70

3.3/5V

AC/AC TTL

SC

-

CSxxD-24A-4L-TC-CB

1470 ~ 1610

SMF

20dB margin

CWDM

+1 ~ -4

<-24

0 to 70

3.3/5V

AC/AC TTL

SC

Backward

CSxxD-24A-4L-TC-CF

1470 ~ 1610

SMF

20dB margin

CWDM

+1 ~ -4

<-24

0 to 70

3.3/5V

AC/AC TTL

SC

Forward

CSxxD-24A-4L-PC-C

1470 ~ 1610

SMF

20dB margin

CWDM

+1 ~ -4

<-24

0 to 70

3.3/5V

DC/DC LVPECL/PECL

SC

-

CSxxD-24A-4L-PC-CB

1470 ~ 1610

SMF

20dB margin

CWDM

+1 ~ -4

<-24

0 to 70

3.3/5V

DC/DC LVPECL/PECL

SC

Backward

CSxxD-24A-4L-PC-CF

1470 ~ 1610

SMF

20dB margin

CWDM

+1 ~ -4

<-24

0 to 70

3.3/5V

DC/DC LVPECL/PECL

SC

Forward

CSxxD-24A-4U-TC-C

1270 ~ 1450

SMF

24dB margin

CWDM

+5 ~ 0

<-24

0 to 70

3.3/5V

AC/AC TTL

SC

-

CSxxD-24A-4U-TC-CB

1270 ~ 1450

SMF

24dB margin

CWDM

+5 ~ 0

<-24

0 to 70

3.3/5V

AC/AC TTL

SC

Backward

CSxxD-24A-4U-TC-CF

1270 ~ 1450

SMF

24dB margin

CWDM

+5 ~ 0

<-24

0 to 70

3.3/5V

AC/AC TTL

SC

Forward

CSxxD-24A-4U-PC-C

1270 ~ 1450

SMF

24dB margin

CWDM

+5 ~ 0

<-24

0 to 70

3.3/5V

DC/DC LVPECL/PECL

SC

-

CSxxD-24A-4U-PC-CB

1270 ~ 1450

SMF

24dB margin

CWDM

+5 ~ 0

<-24

0 to 70

3.3/5V

DC/DC LVPECL/PECL

SC

Backward

CSxxD-24A-4U-PC-CF

1270 ~ 1450

SMF

24dB margin

CWDM

+5 ~ 0

<-24

0 to 70

3.3/5V

DC/DC LVPECL/PECL

SC

Forward

CSxxD-24A-4U-TC-C

1470 ~ 1610

SMF

24dB margin

CWDM

+5 ~ 0

<-24

0 to 70

3.3/5V

AC/AC TTL

SC

-

CSxxD-24A-4U-TC-CB

1470 ~ 1610

SMF

24dB margin

CWDM

+5 ~ 0

<-24

0 to 70

3.3/5V

AC/AC TTL

SC

Backward

CSxxD-24A-4U-TC-CF

1470 ~ 1610

SMF

24dB margin

CWDM

+5 ~ 0

<-24

0 to 70

3.3/5V

AC/AC TTL

SC

Forward

CSxxD-24A-4U-PC-C

1470 ~ 1610

SMF

24dB margin

CWDM

+5 ~ 0

<-24

0 to 70

3.3/5V

DC/DC LVPECL/PECL

SC

-

CSxxD-24A-4U-PC-CB

1470 ~ 1610

SMF

24dB margin

CWDM

+5 ~ 0

<-24

0 to 70

3.3/5V

DC/DC LVPECL/PECL

SC

Backward

CSxxD-24A-4U-PC-CF

1470 ~ 1610

SMF

24dB margin

CWDM

+5 ~ 0

<-24

0 to 70

3.3/5V

DC/DC LVPECL/PECL

SC

Forward

Please send e-mail to paul@lasermate.com for spec sheet, price information and any inquiries/requests.

PRODUCTS

VCSELs | Communication Lasers | Photodiode Receivers | Optical Transceivers | Fiber Optics | Optical Components 
 
Laser Diodes | Laser Modules | Laser Systems | Laser Accessories | Laser Products | Fiber Coupled LEDs

  For the code of Federal regulations, please refer to FDA PERFORMANCE STANDARDS FOR LIGHT-EMITTING PRODUCTS for detailed information.

  CONTACT US | HOW TO ORDER | QUO & INFO REQUEST | TERMS & CONDITIONS

Information contained herein is considered typical data. Lasermate Group, Inc. reserves the right to change or modify specifications of products at any time without notice.

Copyright by Lasermate Group, Inc.. All rights reserved.