155Mbps Transceivers / 1x9 Duplex

155Mbps Optical Transceiver / 1x9 with Duplex ST connector for OC3/STM1/Fast Ethernet/CWDM, RoHS Compliant

Part Number

Wavelength

Media

Distance

Application

Tx Power (dBm)

Rx Sens (dBm)

Temp (oC)

Voltage

Input/Output and Signal Detect

Connector

CM13L-03A-3S-PC-T

1310(LED)

MMF

2km

Fast Ethernet/OC3

-14 ~ -20

< -32

0 to 70

3.3V

DC/DC LVPECL

ST (plastic)

CM13L-03A-3S-PC-TM

1310(LED)

MMF

2km

Fast Ethernet/OC3

-14 ~ -20

< -32

0 to 70

3.3V

DC/DC LVPECL

ST (metal)

CM13L-03A-3S-PI-T

1310(LED)

MMF

2km

Fast Ethernet/OC3

-14 ~ -20

< -32

-40 to 85

3.3V

DC/DC LVPECL

ST (plastic)

CM13L-03A-3S-PI-TM

1310(LED)

MMF

2km

Fast Ethernet/OC3

-14 ~ -20

< -32

-40 to 85

3.3V

DC/DC LVPECL

ST (metal)

CS13F-03A-3S-PC-T

1310(FP)

SMF

30km

S1.1/Fast Ethernet

-8 ~ -15

< -34

0 to 70

3.3V

DC/DC LVPECL

ST (plastic)

CS13F-03A-3S-PC-TM

1310(FP)

SMF

30km

S1.1/Fast Ethernet

-8 ~ -15

< -34

0 to 70

3.3V

DC/DC LVPECL

ST (metal)

CS13F-03A-3S-PI-T

1310(FP)

SMF

30km

S1.1/Fast Ethernet

-8 ~ -15

< -34

-40 to 85

3.3V

DC/DC LVPECL

ST (plastic)

CS13F-03A-3S-PI-TM

1310(FP)

SMF

30km

S1.1/Fast Ethernet

-8 ~ -15

< -34

-40 to 85

3.3V

DC/DC LVPECL

ST (metal)

CS13F-03A-3L-PC-T

1310(FP)

SMF

60km

L1.1/Fast Ethernet

0 ~ -5

<-35

0 to 70

3.3V

DC/DC LVPECL

ST (plastic)

CS13F-03A-3L-PC-TM

1310(FP)

SMF

60km

L1.1/Fast Ethernet

0 ~ -5

<-35

0 to 70

3.3V

DC/DC LVPECL

ST (metal)

CS13F-03A-3L-PI-T

1310(FP)

SMF

60km

L1.1/Fast Ethernet

0 ~ -5

<-35

-40 to 85

3.3V

DC/DC LVPECL

ST (plastic)

CS13F-03A-3L-PI-TM

1310(FP)

SMF

60km

L1.1/Fast Ethernet

0 ~ -5

<-35

-40 to 85

3.3V

DC/DC LVPECL

ST (metal)

CS13F-03A-3U-PC-T

1310(FP)

SMF

80km

L1.1/Fast Ethernet

+5 ~ 0

<-35

0 to 70

3.3V

DC/DC LVPECL

ST (plastic)

CS13F-03A-3U-PC-TM

1310(FP)

SMF

80km

L1.1/Fast Ethernet

+5 ~ 0

<-35

0 to 70

3.3V

DC/DC LVPECL

ST (metal)

CS15D-03A-3L-PC-T

1550(DFB)

SMF

100km

L1.2/Fast Ethernet

0 ~ -5

<-35

0 to 70

3.3V

DC/DC LVPECL

ST (plastic)

CS15D-03A-3L-PC-TM

1550(DFB)

SMF

100km

L1.2/Fast Ethernet

0 ~ -5

<-35

0 to 70

3.3V

DC/DC LVPECL

ST (metal)

CS15D-03A-3L-PI-T

1550(DFB)

SMF

100km

L1.2/Fast Ethernet

0 ~ -5

<-35

-40 to 85

3.3V

DC/DC LVPECL

ST (plastic)

CS15D-03A-3L-PI-TM

1550(DFB)

SMF

100km

L1.2/Fast Ethernet

0 ~ -5

<-35

-40 to 85

3.3V

DC/DC LVPECL

ST (metal)

CS15D-03A-3U-PC-T

1550(DFB)

SMF

120km

Extended L1.2/Fast Ethernet

5 ~ 0

<-35

0 to 70

3.3V

DC/DC LVPECL

ST (plastic)

CS15D-03A-3U-PC-TM

1550(DFB)

SMF

120km

Extended L1.2/Fast Ethernet

5 ~ 0

<-35

0 to 70

3.3V

DC/DC LVPECL

ST (metal)

CS15D-03A-3U-PI-T

1550(DFB)

SMF

120km

Extended L1.2/Fast Ethernet

5 ~ 0

<-35

-40 to 85

3.3V

DC/DC LVPECL

ST (plastic)

CS15D-03A-3U-PI-TM

1550(DFB)

SMF

120km

Extended L1.2/Fast Ethernet

5 ~ 0

<-35

-40 to 85

3.3V

DC/DC LVPECL

ST (metal)

CSxxD-03A-3L-PC-T

1270 ~ 1450

SMF

31dB margin

CWDM

+3 ~ -4

<-35

0 to 70

3.3V

DC/DC PECL

ST (plastic)

CSxxD-03A-3L-PC-T

1470 ~ 1610

SMF

31dB margin

CWDM

+3 ~ -4

<-35

0 to 70

3.3V

DC/DC PECL

ST (plastic)

CSXXD-03A-3U-PC-T

1270 ~ 1450

SMF

35dB margin

CWDM

+5 ~ 0

<-35

0 to 70

3.3V

DC/DC PECL

ST (plastic)

CSXXD-03A-3U-PC-T

1470 ~ 1610

SMF

35dB margin

CWDM

+5 ~ 0

<-35

0 to 70

3.3V

DC/DC PECL

ST (plastic)

CM13L-03A-5S-PC-T

1310(LED)

MMF

2km

Fast Ethernet/OC3

-14 ~ -20

< -32

0 to 70

5V

DC/DC PECL

ST (plastic)

CM13L-03A-5S-PC-TM

1310(LED)

MMF

2km

Fast Ethernet/OC3

-14 ~ -20

< -32

0 to 70

5V

DC/DC PECL

ST (metal)

CM13L-03A-5S-PI-T

1310(LED)

MMF

2km

Fast Ethernet/OC3

-14 ~ -20

< -32

-40 to 85

5V

DC/DC PECL

ST (plastic)

CM13L-03A-5S-PI-TM

1310(LED)

MMF

2km

Fast Ethernet/OC3

-14 ~ -20

< -32

-40 to 85

5V

DC/DC PECL

ST (metal)

CS13F-03A-5S-PC-T

1310(FP)

SMF

30km

S1.1/Fast Ethernet

-8 ~ -15

< -34

0 to 70

5V

DC/DC PECL

ST (plastic)

CS13F-03A-5S-PC-TM

1310(FP)

SMF

30km

S1.1/Fast Ethernet

-8 ~ -15

< -34

0 to 70

5V

DC/DC PECL

ST (metal)

CS13F-03A-5S-PI-T

1310(FP)

SMF

30km

S1.1/Fast Ethernet

-8 ~ -15

< -34

-40 to 85

5V

DC/DC PECL

ST (plastic)

CS13F-03A-5S-PI-TM

1310(FP)

SMF

30km

S1.1/Fast Ethernet

-8 ~ -15

< -34

-40 to 85

5V

DC/DC PECL

ST (metal)

CS13F-03A-5L-PC-T

1310(FP)

SMF

60km

L1.1/Fast Ethernet

0 ~ -5

< -35

0 to 70

5V

DC/DC PECL

ST (plastic)

CS13F-03A-5L-PC-TM

1310(FP)

SMF

60km

L1.1/Fast Ethernet

0 ~ -5

< -35

0 to 70

5V

DC/DC PECL

ST (metal)

CS13F-03A-5L-PI-T

1310(FP)

SMF

60km

L1.1/Fast Ethernet

0 ~ -5

< -35

-40 to 85

5V

DC/DC PECL

ST (plastic)

CS13F-03A-5L-PI-TM

1310(FP)

SMF

60km

L1.1/Fast Ethernet

0 ~ -5

< -35

-40 to 85

5V

DC/DC PECL

ST (metal)

CS15D-03A-5L-PC-T

1550(DFB)

SMF

100km

L1.2/Fast Ethernet

0 ~ -5

< -35

0 to 70

5V

DC/DC PECL

ST (plastic)

CS15D-03A-5L-PC-TM

1550(DFB)

SMF

100km

L1.2/Fast Ethernet

0 ~ -5

< -35

0 to 70

5V

DC/DC PECL

ST (metal)

CS15D-03A-5L-PI-T

1550(DFB)

SMF

100km

L1.2/Fast Ethernet

0 ~ -5

< -35

-40 to 85

5V

DC/DC PECL

ST (plastic)

CS15D-03A-5L-PI-TM

1550(DFB)

SMF

100km

L1.2/Fast Ethernet

0 ~ -5

< -35

-40 to 85

5V

DC/DC PECL

ST (metal)

CS15D-03A-5U-PC-T

1550(DFB)

SMF

120km

Extended L1.2

+5 ~ 0

< -35

0 to 70

5V

DC/DC PECL

ST (plastic)

CS15D-03A-5U-PC-TM

1550(DFB)

SMF

120km

Extended L1.2

+5 ~ 0

< -35

0 to 70

5V

DC/DC PECL

ST (metal)

CS15D-03A-5U-PI-T

1550(DFB)

SMF

120km

Extended L1.2

+5 ~ 0

< -35

-40 to 85

5V

DC/DC PECL

ST (plastic)

CS15D-03A-5U-PI-TM

1550(DFB)

SMF

120km

Extended L1.2

+5 ~ 0

< -35

-40 to 85

5V

DC/DC PECL

ST (metal)

CSX2X3D-03A-5L-PC-T

1470 ~ 1610

SMF

31dB margin

CWDM

+3 ~ -4

<-35

0 to 70

5V

DC/DC PECL

ST (plastic)

CSX2X3D-03A-5U-PC-T

1470 ~ 1610

SMF

35dB margin

CWDM

+5 ~ 0

<-35

0 to 70

5V

DC/DC PECL

ST (plastic)

 

155Mbps Optical Transceiver / 1x9 with Duplex SC connector for OC3/STM1/Fast Ethernet/CWDM, RoHS Compliant

Part Number

Wavelength

Media

Distance

Application

Tx Power (dBm)

Rx Sens (dBm)

Temp (oC)

Voltage

Input/Output and Signal Detect

Connector

CM85V-03A-3S-PC-C

850(VCSEL)

MMF

2km

Fast Ethernet/OC3

-4 ~ -10

< -24

0 to 70

3.3V

DC/DC LVPECL

SC

CM85V-03A-3S-PM-C

850(VCSEL)

MMF

2km

Fast Ethernet/OC3

-4 ~ -10

< -24

-20 to 85

3.3V

DC/DC LVPECL

SC

CM85V-03A-3S-PI-C

850(VCSEL)

MMF

2km

Fast Ethernet/OC3

-4 ~ -10

< -24

-40 to 85

3.3V

DC/DC LVPECL

SC

CM13L-03A-3S-PC-C

1310(LED)

MMF

2km

Fast Ethernet/OC3

-14 ~ -20

< -31

0 to 70

3.3V

DC/DC LVPECL

SC

CM13L-03A-3S-PI-C

1310(LED)

MMF

2km

Fast Ethernet/OC3

-14 ~ -20

< -31

-40 to 85

3.3V

DC/DC LVPECL

SC

CS13F-03A-3C-PC-C

1310(FP)

SMF

15km

Fast Ethernet/OC3

0 ~ -20

< -32

0 to 70

3.3V

DC/DC LVPECL

SC

CS13F-03A-3C-PI-C

1310(FP)

SMF

15km

Fast Ethernet/OC3

0 ~ -20

< -32

-40 to 85

3.3V

DC/DC LVPECL

SC

CS13F-03A-3S-PC-C

1310(FP)

SMF

30km

S1.1/Fast Ethernet

-8 ~ -15

< -34

0 to 70

3.3V

DC/DC LVPECL

SC

CS13F-03A-3S-PI-C

1310(FP)

SMF

30km

S1.1/Fast Ethernet

-8 ~ -15

< -34

-40 to 85

3.3V

DC/DC LVPECL

SC

CS13F-03A-3L-PC-C

1310(FP)

SMF

60km

L1.1/Fast Ethernet

0 ~ -5

< -35

0 to 70

3.3V

DC/DC LVPECL

SC

CS13F-03A-3L-PI-C

1310(FP)

SMF

60km

L1.1/Fast Ethernet

0 ~ -5

< -35

-40 to 85

3.3V

DC/DC LVPECL

SC

CS13F-03A-3U-PC-C

1310(FP)

SMF

80km

Extended L1.1

+5 ~ 0

< -36

0 to 70

3.3V

DC/DC LVPECL

SC

CS13F-03A-3U-PI-C

1310(FP)

SMF

80km

Extended L1.1

+5 ~ 0

< -36

-40 to 85

3.3V

DC/DC LVPECL

SC

CS15D-03A-3L-PC-C

1550(DFB)

SMF

100km

L1.2/Fast Ethernet

0 ~ -5

< -35

0 to 70

3.3V

DC/DC LVPECL

SC

CS15D-03A-3L-PI-C

1550(DFB)

SMF

100km

L1.2/Fast Ethernet

0 ~ -5

< -35

-40 to 85

3.3V

DC/DC LVPECL

SC

CS15D-03A-3U-PC-C

1550(DFB)

SMF

120km

Extended L1.2

+5 ~ 0

< -35

0 to 70

3.3V

DC/DC LVPECL

SC

CS15D-03A-3U-PI-C

1550(DFB)

SMF

120km

Extended L1.2

+5 ~ 0

< -35

-40 to 85

3.3V

DC/DC LVPECL

SC

CSXXD-03A-3L-PC-C

1270 ~ 1450

SMF

31dB margin

CWDM

+3 ~ -4

< -35

0 to 70

3.3V

DC/DC PECL

SC

CSXXD-03A-3L-PC-C

1470 ~ 1610

SMF

31dB margin

CWDM

+3 ~ -4

< -35

0 to 70

3.3V

DC/DC PECL

SC

CSXXD-03A-3U-PC-C

1270 ~ 1450

SMF

35dB margin

CWDM

+5 ~ 0

< -35

0 to 70

3.3V

DC/DC PECL

SC

CSXXD-03A-3U-PC-C

1470 ~ 1610

SMF

35dB margin

CWDM

+5 ~ 0

< -35

0 to 70

3.3V

DC/DC PECL

SC

CM13L-03A-5S-PC-C

1310(LED)

MMF

2km

Fast Ethernet/OC3

-14 ~ -20

< -31

0 to 70

5V

DC/DC PECL

SC

CM13L-03A-5S-PI-C

1310(LED)

MMF

2km

Fast Ethernet/OC3

-14 ~ -20

< -31

-40 to 85

5V

DC/DC PECL

SC

CS13F-03A-5C-PC-C

1310(FP)

SMF

15km

Fast Ethernet/OC3

0 ~ -20

< -32

0 to 70

5V

DC/DC PECL

SC

CS13F-03A-5C-PI-C

1310(FP)

SMF

15km

Fast Ethernet/OC3

0 ~ -20

< -32

-40 to 85

5V

DC/DC PECL

SC

CS13F-03A-5S-PC-C

1310(FP)

SMF

30km

S1.1/Fast Ethernet

-8 ~ -15

< -34

0 to 70

5V

DC/DC PECL

SC

CS13F-03A-5S-PI-C

1310(FP)

SMF

30km

S1.1/Fast Ethernet

-8 ~ -15

< -34

-40 to 85

5V

DC/DC PECL

SC

CS13F-03A-5L-PC-C

1310(FP)

SMF

60km

L1.1/Fast Ethernet

0 ~ -5

<-35

0 to 70

5V

DC/DC PECL

SC

CS13F-03A-5L-PI-C

1310(FP)

SMF

60km

L1.1/Fast Ethernet

0 ~ -5

<-35

-40 to 85

5V

DC/DC PECL

SC

CS15D-03A-5L-PC-C

1550(DFB)

SMF

100km

L1.2/Fast Ethernet

0 ~ -5

<-35

0 to 70

5V

DC/DC PECL

SC

CS15D-03A-5L-PI-C

1550(DFB)

SMF

100km

L1.2/Fast Ethernet

0 ~ -5

<-35

-40 to 85

5V

DC/DC PECL

SC

CS15D-03A-5U-PC-C

1550(DFB)

SMF

120km

Extended L1.2

+5 ~ 0

<-35

0 to 70

5V

DC/DC PECL

SC

CS15D-03A-5U-PI-C

1550(DFB)

SMF

120km

Extended L1.2

+5 ~ 0

<-35

-40 to 85

5V

DC/DC PECL

SC

CSXXD-03A-5L-PC-C

1270 ~ 1450

SMF

31dB margin

CWDM

+3 ~ -4

<-35

0 to 70

5V

DC/DC PECL

SC

CSXXD-03A-5L-PC-C

1470 ~ 1610

SMF

31dB margin

CWDM

+3 ~ -4

<-35

0 to 70

5V

DC/DC PECL

SC

CSXXD-03A-5U-PC-C

1270 ~ 1450

SMF

35dB margin

CWDM

+5 ~ 0

<-35

0 to 70

5V

DC/DC PECL

SC

CSXXD-03A-5U-PC-C

1470 ~ 1610

SMF

35dB margin

CWDM

+5 ~ 0

<-35

0 to 70

5V

DC/DC PECL

SC

Please send e-mail to paul@lasermate.com for spec sheet, price information and any inquiries/requests.

PRODUCTS

VCSELs | Communication Lasers | Photodiode Receivers | Optical Transceivers | Fiber Optics | Optical Components 
 
Laser Diodes | Laser Modules | Laser Systems | Laser Accessories | Laser Products | Fiber Coupled LEDs

  For the code of Federal regulations, please refer to FDA PERFORMANCE STANDARDS FOR LIGHT-EMITTING PRODUCTS for detailed information.

  CONTACT US | HOW TO ORDER | QUO & INFO REQUEST | TERMS & CONDITIONS

Information contained herein is considered typical data. Lasermate Group, Inc. reserves the right to change or modify specifications of products at any time without notice.

Copyright by Lasermate Group, Inc.. All rights reserved.