Logo  

VCSELs | Communication Lasers | Photodiode Receivers | Optical Transceivers | WDM/CWDM | Optical Components | On Sale Items

UV, Blue, Green, Red & Infrared Lasers | Laser Diodes | Laser Accessories | Laser Products | LED Modules | Fiber Optics 

 

NEW PRODUCTS!

VCSELs
Sensing: 
- 810nm VCSEL chips up to 300mW 
- 850nm VCSEL chips up to 4000mW
- 940nm VCSEL chips up to 4000mW

Lighting:
- 3535 package 850nm VCSEL with 380mW, 630mW or 1W
- 5630 package 850nm VCSEL with 120mW
- K1 package 850nm VCSEL with 400mW, 630mW or 1W

Pre-aligned green laser module with <0.9cm off center axial of barrel of laser module at 10m distance

MPO tester using visible 650nm red laser for testing MPO fiber cable faults

>3W 2096nm infrared lasers

TEM00 Mode Diode Lasers JUST IN!

FIBER LASERS at 266nm, 355nm, 532nm, 1064nm, 1080nm and 1550nm!  JUST IN!

Laser diodes with >30,000 Random Dots Pattern NEW!!

Even Energy Distribution Lasers by Powell Lens

Polarization Controller Modules designed as Cassettes

2790nm Infrared laser or Waterlase

577nm Yellow Lasers up to >1000mW for Eye Medical Applications

Up to 50mW Low Cost 532nm DPSS Green Laser Modules with Automatic Power Control Circuit Design

Please click here for more NEW PRODUCTS!

SPECIAL OFFERS

Please click here for our SPECIAL OFFERS! 

Professional Green Laser Pointer - Only $55.00!

Visible Red Laser Sight or Aimer including the Mount - Only $44.95!

Scuba Green & Red Laser Pointers Waterproof for 200ft underwater - Over 10,000 pcs in Stock!

RF Presenter: Green Laser Pointer with 2.4GHz wireless scrolling control and USB RF Receiver to scroll computer screen - Now only $129.00!


LASERMATE GROUP, INC.

Incorporated in 1993, Lasermate Group, Inc. designs, manufactures and distributes a wide selection of laser diodes, laser modules, laser systems, laser products and laser accessories. Our inventory consists of various categories of lasers, including but not limited to diode lasers, DPSS lasers, FP/DFB lasers and fiber coupled lasers. We also specialize in VCSELs and communication products, such as communication lasers, WDM/CWDM, photodiode receivers and optical transceivers. Our company also extends its services to fiber optics and optical components. Serving various industries, including military/defense, medical, industrial, scientific and academic applications, Lasermate continuously strives to possess the most innovative, specialized components. In addition, we provide customized, innovative solutions to accommodate each customer's demands and applications. Our in-depth knowledge of and demand for high quality products and service allow us to build long-term partnerships and provide trusted technical advice to our clients.  >>More

 
 
PRODUCTS
   
CONTACT US
Lasermate Group, Inc.
19608 Camino De Rosa
Walnut, CA 91789, USA
Tel: (909) 718-0999
Fax: (909) 718-0998
Email:
info@lasermate.com
HOW TO ORDER | QUO & INFO REQUEST | TERMS & CONDITIONS



Information contained herein is considered typical data. Lasermate Group, Inc. reserves the right to change or modify specifications of products at any time without notice.

Copyright 1996-2019 by Lasermate Group, Inc.. All rights reserved.